Annual Report 2025
Auditor’s opinion: a true and fair view. Read auditor’s report (PDF p. 75)
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / as at 31 December 2025 | 2024Group / as at 31 December 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | |||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 32 | 76 | PDF p. 81 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 359 | 733 | PDF p. 81 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,249 | 7,438 | PDF p. 81 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,640 | 8,247 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current assets | |||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,020 | 1,702 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,842 | 1,635 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 195 | 215 | PDF p. 81 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,237 | 800 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 6,294 | 4,352 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 13,934 | 12,599 | PDF p. 81 |
| Equity | |||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,460 | 20,460 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | (173) | (155) | PDF p. 81 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (15,443) | (13,665) | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 4,844 | 6,640 | PDF p. 81 |
| Non-current liability | |||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | 374 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | – | 374 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,483 | 813 | PDF p. 81 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 378 | 378 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,068 | 1,474 | PDF p. 81 |
| Loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | 5,161 | 2,920 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 9,090 | 5,585 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 9,090 | 5,959 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 13,934 | 12,599 | PDF p. 81 |
Original report: PDF p. 81 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Company / as at 31 December 2025 | 2024Company / as at 31 December 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | |||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 18 | 55 | PDF p. 81 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 122 | 245 | PDF p. 81 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,249 | 7,438 | PDF p. 81 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,389 | 7,738 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current assets | |||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 140 | 192 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,669 | 317 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 71 | 57 | PDF p. 81 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 644 | 619 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 3,524 | 1,185 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 10,913 | 8,923 | PDF p. 81 |
| Equity | |||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,460 | 20,460 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | 193 | 133 | PDF p. 81 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (15,708) | (15,449) | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 4,945 | 5,144 | PDF p. 81 |
| Non-current liability | |||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | 129 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | – | 129 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 4 | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 130 | 123 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 673 | 607 | PDF p. 81 |
| Loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | 5,161 | 2,920 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 5,968 | 3,650 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 5,968 | 3,779 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 10,913 | 8,923 | PDF p. 81 |
Original report: PDF p. 81 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / year ended 31 December 2025 | 2024Group / year ended 31 December 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group profit or loss and other comprehensive income | |||
| RevenueSingapore dollars in thousands | 10,813 | 6,664 | PDF p. 80 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars in thousands | (9,559) | (6,067) | PDF p. 80 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,254 | 597 | PDF p. 80 |
| Other income and gainsSingapore dollars in thousands | 827 | 868 | PDF p. 80 |
| Marketing and distribution costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (80) | (210) | PDF p. 80 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,605) | (3,890) | PDF p. 80 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (176) | (128) | PDF p. 80 |
| Other lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | (692) | PDF p. 80 |
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,780) | (3,455) | PDF p. 80 |
| Income tax expenseSingapore dollars in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Loss net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,780) | (3,455) | PDF p. 80 |
| Items that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | |||
| Exchange differences on translating foreign operations, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (78) | (41) | PDF p. 80 |
| Other comprehensive loss for the year, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (78) | (41) | PDF p. 80 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,858) | (3,496) | PDF p. 80 |
| Loss per share currency unit | |||
| BasicSingapore cents per share | (0.74) | (1.43) | PDF p. 80 |
| DilutedSingapore cents per share | (0.74) | (1.43) | PDF p. 80 |
Original report: PDF p. 80 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / Total equity | 2025Group / Share capital | 2025Group / Accumulated losses | 2025Group / Translation reserve | 2025Group / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group changes in equity / 2025 | ||||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2025Singapore dollars in thousands | 6,640 | 20,460 | (13,665) | (288) | 133 | PDF p. 82 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,858) | – | (1,780) | (78) | – | PDF p. 82 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 2 | – | (2) | PDF p. 82 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 62 | – | – | – | 62 | PDF p. 82 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2025Singapore dollars in thousands | 4,844 | 20,460 | (15,443) | (366) | 193 | PDF p. 82 |
Original report: PDF p. 82 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2024Group / Total equity | 2024Group / Share capital | 2024Group / Accumulated losses | 2024Group / Translation reserve | 2024Group / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group changes in equity / 2024 | ||||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2024Singapore dollars in thousands | 10,091 | 20,460 | (10,221) | (247) | 99 | PDF p. 82 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,496) | – | (3,455) | (41) | – | PDF p. 82 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 11 | – | (11) | PDF p. 82 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 45 | – | – | – | 45 | PDF p. 82 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2024Singapore dollars in thousands | 6,640 | 20,460 | (13,665) | (288) | 133 | PDF p. 82 |
Original report: PDF p. 82 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Company / Total equity | 2025Company / Share capital | 2025Company / Accumulated losses | 2025Company / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company changes in equity / 2025 | |||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2025Singapore dollars in thousands | 5,144 | 20,460 | (15,449) | 133 | PDF p. 83 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (261) | – | (261) | – | PDF p. 83 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 2 | (2) | PDF p. 83 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 62 | – | – | 62 | PDF p. 83 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2025Singapore dollars in thousands | 4,945 | 20,460 | (15,708) | 193 | PDF p. 83 |
Original report: PDF p. 83 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2024Company / Total equity | 2024Company / Share capital | 2024Company / Accumulated losses | 2024Company / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company changes in equity / 2024 | |||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2024Singapore dollars in thousands | 8,065 | 20,460 | (12,494) | 99 | PDF p. 83 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,966) | – | (2,966) | – | PDF p. 83 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 11 | (11) | PDF p. 83 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 45 | – | – | 45 | PDF p. 83 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2024Singapore dollars in thousands | 5,144 | 20,460 | (15,449) | 133 | PDF p. 83 |
Original report: PDF p. 83 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / year ended 31 December 2025 | 2024Group / year ended 31 December 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash flows used in operating activities | |||
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,780) | (3,455) | PDF p. 84 |
| Adjustments for: | |||
| Depreciation of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 47 | 74 | PDF p. 84 |
| Depreciation of investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 189 | 189 | PDF p. 84 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 376 | 371 | PDF p. 84 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars in thousands | (10) | (12) | PDF p. 84 |
| Finance expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | 176 | 128 | PDF p. 84 |
| Share-based payment expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | 62 | 45 | PDF p. 84 |
| (Reversal) Allowance of impairment loss on inventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | (35) | 585 | PDF p. 84 |
| (Reversal) Allowance of impairment loss on trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | (37) | 107 | PDF p. 84 |
| Net effect of exchange rate changes in consolidating foreign operationsSingapore dollars in thousands | (3) | 16 | PDF p. 84 |
| Operating cash flows before changes in working capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,015) | (1,952) | PDF p. 84 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,169) | 78 | PDF p. 84 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 20 | 7 | PDF p. 84 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | (271) | 393 | PDF p. 84 |
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 670 | (372) | PDF p. 84 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 505 | 204 | PDF p. 84 |
| Net cash used in operating activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,260) | (1,642) | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash flows from investing activities | |||
| Proceeds on disposal of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | – | 80 | PDF p. 84 |
| Purchase of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | (3) | (13) | PDF p. 84 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars in thousands | 10 | 12 | PDF p. 84 |
| Net cash provided by investing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 7 | 79 | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash flows from financing activities | |||
| Increase in new loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | 551 | 2,000 | PDF p. 84 |
| Interest paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (146) | (85) | PDF p. 84 |
| Lease payments paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (405) | (400) | PDF p. 84 |
| Net cash provided by financing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | 1,515 | PDF p. 84 |
| Net decrease in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,253) | (48) | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, beginning balanceSingapore dollars in thousands | (120) | (72) | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, ending balance (Note 21A)Singapore dollars in thousands | (1,373) | (120) | PDF p. 84 |
Original report: PDF p. 84 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / year ended 31 December 2025 | 2024Group / year ended 31 December 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | |||
| Loss attributable to equity holdersSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,780) | (3,455) | PDF p. 101 |
Original report: PDF p. 101 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / year ended 31 December 2025 | 2024Group / year ended 31 December 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | |||
| BasicOrdinary shares in thousands | 241,112 | 241,112 | PDF p. 101 |
| Dilutive share options effectOrdinary shares in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 101 |
| C. DilutedOrdinary shares in thousands | 241,112 | 241,112 | PDF p. 101 |
Original report: PDF p. 101 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / year ended 31 December 2025 | 2024Group / year ended 31 December 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash / original overdraft bridge | |||
| Cash not restricted in useSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,237 | 800 | PDF p. 111 |
| Bank overdrafts (Note 28)Singapore dollars in thousands | (2,610) | (920) | PDF p. 111 |
| Cash and cash equivalents overdrawn for statement of cash flows purposes at end of the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,373) | (120) | PDF p. 111 |
Original report: PDF p. 111 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Company / subsidiary investment balances and movements | 2024Company / subsidiary investment balances and movements | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Company / investment in subsidiaries and impairment allowance | |||
| Movements during the year At beginning of the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | – | 1,314 | PDF p. 107 |
| Additions in quasi-equity loansSingapore dollars in thousands | 902 | 117 | PDF p. 107 |
| Repayment of quasi-equity loansSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,177) | – | PDF p. 107 |
| Reversal (Allowance) for impairmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,275 | (1,431) | PDF p. 107 |
| At the end of the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 107 |
| Carrying value in the books of the company comprising: | |||
| Unquoted equity shares at costSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,484 | 2,484 | PDF p. 107 |
| Quasi-equity loans (Note A)Singapore dollars in thousands | 35,608 | 36,883 | PDF p. 107 |
| Allowance for impairment on unquoted equity sharesSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,484) | (2,484) | PDF p. 107 |
| Allowance for impairment on quasi-equity loansSingapore dollars in thousands | (35,608) | (36,883) | PDF p. 107 |
| Total carrying valueSingapore dollars in thousands | – | – | PDF p. 107 |
| Movements in allowance for impairment: | |||
| Balance at beginning of the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | 39,367 | 37,936 | PDF p. 107 |
| (Reversal) Allowance for impairment on quasi-equity loans(i)Singapore dollars in thousands | (1,275) | 1,431 | PDF p. 107 |
| Balance at end of the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | 38,092 | 39,367 | PDF p. 107 |
Original report: PDF p. 107 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / as at 31 December 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | ||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 217 | PDF p. 81 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,030 | PDF p. 81 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,627 | PDF p. 81 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 8,874 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current assets | ||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,669 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,806 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 221 | PDF p. 81 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,221 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 5,917 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 14,791 | PDF p. 81 |
| Equity | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,460 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | (148) | PDF p. 81 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (10,221) | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 10,091 | PDF p. 81 |
| Non-current liability | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 678 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | 678 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,185 | PDF p. 81 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 357 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,187 | PDF p. 81 |
| Loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,293 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,022 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,700 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 14,791 | PDF p. 81 |
Original report: PDF p. 81 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Company / as at 31 December 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | ||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 188 | PDF p. 81 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 367 | PDF p. 81 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,627 | PDF p. 81 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,314 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 9,496 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current assets | ||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 236 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 631 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 98 | PDF p. 81 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 255 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,220 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 10,716 | PDF p. 81 |
| Equity | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,460 | PDF p. 81 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | 99 | PDF p. 81 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (12,494) | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 8,065 | PDF p. 81 |
| Non-current liability | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 253 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | 253 | PDF p. 81 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 358 | PDF p. 81 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 117 | PDF p. 81 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 630 | PDF p. 81 |
| Loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,293 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,398 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,651 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 10,716 | PDF p. 81 |
Original report: PDF p. 81 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / year ended 31 December 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Group profit or loss and other comprehensive income | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars in thousands | 8,369 | PDF p. 80 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars in thousands | (8,124) | PDF p. 80 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars in thousands | 245 | PDF p. 80 |
| Other income and gainsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,017 | PDF p. 80 |
| Marketing and distribution costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (301) | PDF p. 80 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | (4,069) | PDF p. 80 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (22) | PDF p. 80 |
| Other lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (320) | PDF p. 80 |
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,450) | PDF p. 80 |
| Income tax benefitSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Loss net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,450) | PDF p. 80 |
| Items that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translating foreign operations, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (35) | PDF p. 80 |
| Other comprehensive loss for the year, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (35) | PDF p. 80 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,485) | PDF p. 80 |
| Loss per share currency unit | ||
| BasicSingapore cents per share | (1.43) | PDF p. 80 |
| DilutedSingapore cents per share | (1.43) | PDF p. 80 |
Original report: PDF p. 80 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / Total equity | 2023Group / Share capital | 2023Group / Accumulated losses | 2023Group / Translation reserve | 2023Group / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group changes in equity / 2023 | ||||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2023Singapore dollars in thousands | 13,540 | 20,460 | (6,788) | (212) | 80 | PDF p. 82 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,485) | – | (3,450) | (35) | – | PDF p. 82 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 17 | – | (17) | PDF p. 82 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 36 | – | – | – | 36 | PDF p. 82 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2023Singapore dollars in thousands | 10,091 | 20,460 | (10,221) | (247) | 99 | PDF p. 82 |
Original report: PDF p. 82 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Company / Total equity | 2023Company / Share capital | 2023Company / Accumulated losses | 2023Company / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company changes in equity / 2023 | |||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2023Singapore dollars in thousands | 10,901 | 20,460 | (9,639) | 80 | PDF p. 83 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,872) | – | (2,872) | – | PDF p. 83 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 17 | (17) | PDF p. 83 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 36 | – | – | 36 | PDF p. 83 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2023Singapore dollars in thousands | 8,065 | 20,460 | (12,494) | 99 | PDF p. 83 |
Original report: PDF p. 83 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / year ended 31 December 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Cash flows used in operating activities | ||
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,450) | PDF p. 84 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Depreciation of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 105 | PDF p. 84 |
| Depreciation of investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 189 | PDF p. 84 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 487 | PDF p. 84 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars in thousands | (32) | PDF p. 84 |
| Finance expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | 22 | PDF p. 84 |
| Gain on disposal of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | (218) | PDF p. 84 |
| Share-based payment expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | 36 | PDF p. 84 |
| Allowance of impairment loss on inventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 270 | PDF p. 84 |
| Allowance (Reversal) of impairment loss on trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | (18) | PDF p. 84 |
| Net effect of exchange rate changes in consolidating foreign operationsSingapore dollars in thousands | (84) | PDF p. 84 |
| Operating cash flows before changes in working capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,693) | PDF p. 84 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | (272) | PDF p. 84 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 16 | PDF p. 84 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | (282) | PDF p. 84 |
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 275 | PDF p. 84 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,013) | PDF p. 84 |
| Net cash flows used in operating activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,969) | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ||
| Proceeds on disposal of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 225 | PDF p. 84 |
| Purchase of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | (105) | PDF p. 84 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars in thousands | 32 | PDF p. 84 |
| Net cash flows from investing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 152 | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash flows used in financing activities | ||
| Increase in new loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ||
| Interest paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (5) | PDF p. 84 |
| Lease payments paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (549) | PDF p. 84 |
| Net cash flows used in financing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (554) | PDF p. 84 |
| Net decrease in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | (4,371) | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, beginning balanceSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,299 | PDF p. 84 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, ending balance (Note 21A)Singapore dollars in thousands | (72) | PDF p. 84 |
Original report: PDF p. 84 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / year ended 31 December 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | ||
| Loss attributable to equity holdersSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,450) | PDF p. 102 |
Original report: PDF p. 102 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / year ended 31 December 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | ||
| BasicOrdinary shares in thousands | 241,112 | PDF p. 102 |
| Dilutive share options effectOrdinary shares in thousands | – | PDF p. 102 |
| C. DilutedOrdinary shares in thousands | 241,112 | PDF p. 102 |
Original report: PDF p. 102 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / year ended 31 December 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Cash / original overdraft bridge | ||
| Cash not restricted in useSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,221 | PDF p. 114 |
| Bank overdrafts (Note 28)Singapore dollars in thousands | (1,293) | PDF p. 114 |
| Cash and cash equivalents overdrawn for statement of cash flows purposes at end of the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (72) | PDF p. 114 |
Original report: PDF p. 114 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / as at 31 December 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | ||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 227 | PDF p. 80 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 419 | PDF p. 80 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,816 | PDF p. 80 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 8,462 | PDF p. 80 |
| Current assets | ||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,662 | PDF p. 80 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,515 | PDF p. 80 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 238 | PDF p. 80 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,299 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 8,714 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 17,176 | PDF p. 80 |
| Equity | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,460 | PDF p. 80 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | (132) | PDF p. 80 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (6,788) | PDF p. 80 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 13,540 | PDF p. 80 |
| Non-current liability | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 910 | PDF p. 80 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 468 | PDF p. 80 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,258 | PDF p. 80 |
| Loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 3,636 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 3,636 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 17,176 | PDF p. 80 |
Original report: PDF p. 80 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Company / as at 31 December 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | ||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 154 | PDF p. 80 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 90 | PDF p. 80 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 7,816 | PDF p. 80 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 8,060 | PDF p. 80 |
| Current assets | ||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 388 | PDF p. 80 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 112 | PDF p. 80 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 3,067 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 3,567 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 11,627 | PDF p. 80 |
| Equity | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,460 | PDF p. 80 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | 80 | PDF p. 80 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (9,639) | PDF p. 80 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 10,901 | PDF p. 80 |
| Non-current liability | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 94 | PDF p. 80 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 632 | PDF p. 80 |
| Loans and borrowingsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 80 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 726 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 726 | PDF p. 80 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 11,627 | PDF p. 80 |
Original report: PDF p. 80 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / year ended 31 December 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Group profit or loss and other comprehensive income | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars in thousands | 11,254 | PDF p. 79 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars in thousands | (10,344) | PDF p. 79 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars in thousands | 910 | PDF p. 79 |
| Other income and gainsSingapore dollars in thousands | 749 | PDF p. 79 |
| Marketing and distribution costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (402) | PDF p. 79 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,439) | PDF p. 79 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (41) | PDF p. 79 |
| Other lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (16) | PDF p. 79 |
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,239) | PDF p. 79 |
| Income tax benefitSingapore dollars in thousands | 17 | PDF p. 79 |
| Loss net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,222) | PDF p. 79 |
| Items that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translating foreign operations, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (96) | PDF p. 79 |
| Other comprehensive loss for the year, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (96) | PDF p. 79 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,318) | PDF p. 79 |
| Loss per share currency unit | ||
| BasicSingapore cents per share | (0.92) | PDF p. 79 |
| DilutedSingapore cents per share | (0.92) | PDF p. 79 |
Original report: PDF p. 79 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / Total equity | 2022Group / Share capital | 2022Group / Accumulated losses | 2022Group / Translation reserve | 2022Group / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group changes in equity / 2022 | ||||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2022Singapore dollars in thousands | 15,765 | 20,415 | (4,578) | (116) | 44 | PDF p. 81 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,318) | – | (2,222) | (96) | – | PDF p. 81 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 12 | – | (12) | PDF p. 81 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 93 | – | – | – | 93 | PDF p. 81 |
| Issuance of shares pursuant to performance share plans scheme (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | 45 | – | – | (45) | PDF p. 81 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2022Singapore dollars in thousands | 13,540 | 20,460 | (6,788) | (212) | 80 | PDF p. 81 |
Original report: PDF p. 81 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Company / Total equity | 2022Company / Share capital | 2022Company / Accumulated losses | 2022Company / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company changes in equity / 2022 | |||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2022Singapore dollars in thousands | 14,005 | 20,415 | (6,454) | 44 | PDF p. 82 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,197) | – | (3,197) | – | PDF p. 82 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 12 | (12) | PDF p. 82 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 93 | – | – | 93 | PDF p. 82 |
| Issuance of shares pursuant to performance share plans scheme (Note 24B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | 45 | – | (45) | PDF p. 82 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2022Singapore dollars in thousands | 10,901 | 20,460 | (9,639) | 80 | PDF p. 82 |
Original report: PDF p. 82 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / year ended 31 December 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Cash flows used in operating activities | ||
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,239) | PDF p. 83 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Depreciation of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 210 | PDF p. 83 |
| Depreciation of investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 189 | PDF p. 83 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 663 | PDF p. 83 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars in thousands | (56) | PDF p. 83 |
| Finance expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | 41 | PDF p. 83 |
| Gain on disposal of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 83 |
| Share-based payment expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | 93 | PDF p. 83 |
| Allowance (Reversal) of impairment loss on inventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | (17) | PDF p. 83 |
| Reversal of impairment loss on trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 83 |
| Net effect of exchange rate changes in consolidating foreign operationsSingapore dollars in thousands | (84) | PDF p. 83 |
| Operating cash flows before changes in working capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,200) | PDF p. 83 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 554 | PDF p. 83 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 90 | PDF p. 83 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | (69) | PDF p. 83 |
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (374) | PDF p. 83 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | (330) | PDF p. 83 |
| Net cash flows used in operationsSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,329) | PDF p. 83 |
| Income tax refundSingapore dollars in thousands | 17 | PDF p. 83 |
| Net cash flows used in operating activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,312) | PDF p. 83 |
| Cash flows from (used in) investing activities | ||
| Proceeds on disposal of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 83 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Purchase of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | (180) | PDF p. 83 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars in thousands | 56 | PDF p. 83 |
| Net cash flows from (used in) investing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (124) | PDF p. 83 |
| Cash flows used in financing activities | ||
| Borrowings paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (205) | PDF p. 83 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Interest paidSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 83 |
| Lease payments paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (819) | PDF p. 83 |
| Net cash flows used in financing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,024) | PDF p. 83 |
| Net decrease in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,460) | PDF p. 83 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, beginning balanceSingapore dollars in thousands | 6,759 | PDF p. 83 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, ending balance (Note 21A)Singapore dollars in thousands | 4,299 | PDF p. 83 |
Original report: PDF p. 83 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / year ended 31 December 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | ||
| Loss attributable to equity holdersSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,222) | PDF p. 99 |
Original report: PDF p. 99 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / year ended 31 December 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | ||
| BasicOrdinary shares in thousands | 241,112 | PDF p. 99 |
| Dilutive share options effectOrdinary shares in thousands | – | PDF p. 99 |
| C. DilutedOrdinary shares in thousands | 241,112 | PDF p. 99 |
Original report: PDF p. 99 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / year ended 31 December 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Cash / original overdraft bridge | ||
| Cash not restricted in useSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,299 | PDF p. 115 |
| Bank overdrafts (Note 28)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 115 |
| Cash and cash equivalents (overdrawn) for statement of cash flows purposes at end of the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,299 | PDF p. 115 |
Original report: PDF p. 115 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / as at 31 December 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | ||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 259 | PDF p. 74 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,114 | PDF p. 74 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 8,005 | PDF p. 74 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 74 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 74 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 9,378 | PDF p. 74 |
| Current assets | ||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,611 | PDF p. 74 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,123 | PDF p. 74 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 339 | PDF p. 74 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 6,759 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 11,832 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 21,210 | PDF p. 74 |
| Equity | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,415 | PDF p. 74 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | (72) | PDF p. 74 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (4,578) | PDF p. 74 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 15,765 | PDF p. 74 |
| Non-current liability | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 513 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | 513 | PDF p. 74 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,284 | PDF p. 74 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 751 | PDF p. 74 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 2,685 | PDF p. 74 |
| Other financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 212 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,932 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 5,445 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 21,210 | PDF p. 74 |
Original report: PDF p. 74 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Company / as at 31 December 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | ||
| Plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 139 | PDF p. 74 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 202 | PDF p. 74 |
| Investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 8,005 | PDF p. 74 |
| Intangible assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 74 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars in thousands | 861 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 9,207 | PDF p. 74 |
| Current assets | ||
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 74 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 388 | PDF p. 74 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 530 | PDF p. 74 |
| Cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | 4,951 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 5,869 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 15,076 | PDF p. 74 |
| Equity | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | 20,415 | PDF p. 74 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars in thousands | 44 | PDF p. 74 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (6,454) | PDF p. 74 |
| Total equitySingapore dollars in thousands | 14,005 | PDF p. 74 |
| Non-current liability | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 92 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total non-current liabilitySingapore dollars in thousands | 92 | PDF p. 74 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 530 | PDF p. 74 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 114 | PDF p. 74 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 335 | PDF p. 74 |
| Other financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 74 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 979 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,071 | PDF p. 74 |
| Total equity and liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 15,076 | PDF p. 74 |
Original report: PDF p. 74 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / year ended 31 December 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Group profit or loss and other comprehensive income | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars in thousands | 11,557 | PDF p. 73 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars in thousands | (11,431) | PDF p. 73 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars in thousands | 126 | PDF p. 73 |
| Other income and gainsSingapore dollars in thousands | 1,467 | PDF p. 73 |
| Marketing and distribution costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (410) | PDF p. 73 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | (3,411) | PDF p. 73 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars in thousands | (92) | PDF p. 73 |
| Other lossesSingapore dollars in thousands | (15) | PDF p. 73 |
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,335) | PDF p. 73 |
| Income tax benefitSingapore dollars in thousands | 17 | PDF p. 73 |
| Loss net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,318) | PDF p. 73 |
| Items that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translating foreign operations, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | 31 | PDF p. 73 |
| Other comprehensive (loss) income for the year, net of taxSingapore dollars in thousands | 31 | PDF p. 73 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,287) | PDF p. 73 |
| Loss per share currency unit | ||
| BasicSingapore cents per share | (0.96) | PDF p. 73 |
| DilutedSingapore cents per share | (0.97) | PDF p. 73 |
Original report: PDF p. 73 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / Total equity | 2021Group / Share capital | 2021Group / Accumulated losses | 2021Group / Translation reserve | 2021Group / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group changes in equity / 2021 | ||||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2021Singapore dollars in thousands | 25,916 | 28,294 | (2,263) | (147) | 32 | PDF p. 75 |
| Total comprehensive (loss) income for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,287) | – | (2,318) | 31 | – | PDF p. 75 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 23B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 3 | – | (3) | PDF p. 75 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 23B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 60 | – | – | – | 60 | PDF p. 75 |
| Issuance of shares pursuant to performance share plans scheme (Note 23B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | 45 | – | – | (45) | PDF p. 75 |
| Capital reduction (Note 21)Singapore dollars in thousands | (7,924) | (7,924) | – | – | – | PDF p. 75 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2021Singapore dollars in thousands | 15,765 | 20,415 | (4,578) | (116) | 44 | PDF p. 75 |
Original report: PDF p. 75 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Company / Total equity | 2021Company / Share capital | 2021Company / Accumulated losses | 2021Company / Share option reserve | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company changes in equity / 2021 | |||||
| Opening balance at 1 January 2021Singapore dollars in thousands | 23,601 | 28,294 | (4,725) | 32 | PDF p. 76 |
| Total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,732) | – | (1,732) | – | PDF p. 76 |
| Expiry of share options (Note 23B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | – | 3 | (3) | PDF p. 76 |
| Share based payment expenses (Note 23B)Singapore dollars in thousands | 60 | – | – | 60 | PDF p. 76 |
| Issuance of shares pursuant to performance share plans scheme (Note 23B)Singapore dollars in thousands | – | 45 | – | (45) | PDF p. 76 |
| Capital reduction (Note 21)Singapore dollars in thousands | (7,924) | (7,924) | – | – | PDF p. 76 |
| Closing balance at 31 December 2021Singapore dollars in thousands | 14,005 | 20,415 | (6,454) | 44 | PDF p. 76 |
Original report: PDF p. 76 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / year ended 31 December 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Cash flows used in operating activities | ||
| Loss before taxSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,335) | PDF p. 77 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Depreciation of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 339 | PDF p. 77 |
| Depreciation of investment propertiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 189 | PDF p. 77 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 667 | PDF p. 77 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars in thousands | (17) | PDF p. 77 |
| Interest expenseSingapore dollars in thousands | 15 | PDF p. 77 |
| Interest expense on lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 77 | PDF p. 77 |
| Gain on disposal of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | (571) | PDF p. 77 |
| Share-based payment expensesSingapore dollars in thousands | 60 | PDF p. 77 |
| Allowance for inventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | 15 | PDF p. 77 |
| Reversal of impairment loss on inventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | (60) | PDF p. 77 |
| Net effect of exchange rate changes in consolidating foreign operationsSingapore dollars in thousands | 30 | PDF p. 77 |
| Operating cash flows before changes in working capitalSingapore dollars in thousands | (1,591) | PDF p. 77 |
| Trade and other receivablesSingapore dollars in thousands | 965 | PDF p. 77 |
| Other non-financial assetsSingapore dollars in thousands | 4 | PDF p. 77 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars in thousands | (427) | PDF p. 77 |
| Other non-financial liabilitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 461 | PDF p. 77 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars in thousands | (58) | PDF p. 77 |
| Net cash flows used in operationSingapore dollars in thousands | (646) | PDF p. 77 |
| Income tax refundSingapore dollars in thousands | 17 | PDF p. 77 |
| Net cash flows used in operating activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (629) | PDF p. 77 |
| Cash flows (used in) from investing activities | ||
| Proceeds on disposal of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | 576 | PDF p. 77 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Purchase of plant and equipmentSingapore dollars in thousands | (54) | PDF p. 77 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars in thousands | 17 | PDF p. 77 |
| Net cash flows (used in) from investing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | 539 | PDF p. 77 |
| Cash flows used in financing activities | ||
| Borrowings paidSingapore dollars in thousands | – | PDF p. 77 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Interest paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (15) | PDF p. 77 |
| Capital reductionSingapore dollars in thousands | (7,924) | PDF p. 77 |
| Lease payments paidSingapore dollars in thousands | (762) | PDF p. 77 |
| Net cash flows used in financing activitiesSingapore dollars in thousands | (8,701) | PDF p. 77 |
| Net decrease in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars in thousands | (8,791) | PDF p. 77 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, beginning balanceSingapore dollars in thousands | 15,550 | PDF p. 77 |
| Cash and cash equivalents, statement of cash flows, ending balance (Note 20)Singapore dollars in thousands | 6,759 | PDF p. 77 |
Original report: PDF p. 77 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / year ended 31 December 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | ||
| Loss attributable to equity holdersSingapore dollars in thousands | (2,318) | PDF p. 98 |
Original report: PDF p. 98 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / year ended 31 December 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| EPS / original numerator and denominators | ||
| BasicOrdinary shares in thousands | 240,612 | PDF p. 98 |
| Dilutive share options effectOrdinary shares in thousands | (871) | PDF p. 98 |
| C. DilutedOrdinary shares in thousands | 239,741 | PDF p. 98 |
Original report: PDF p. 98 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / at 31 December 2021 | 2021Company / at 31 December 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash / unrestricted original balance | |||
| Not restricted in useSingapore dollars in thousands | 6,759 | 4,951 | PDF p. 110 |
Original report: PDF p. 110 ↗
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
Where the money comes from
| Item / unit | 2025Build-to-print | 2025Customised automation | 2025Unallocated | 2025Group | 2024Build-to-print | 2024Customised automation | 2024Unallocated | 2024Group | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue by segment | |||||||||
| Total revenue by segment$'000 | 15,144 | 4,535 | – | 19,679 | 4,083 | 4,386 | – | 8,469 | PDF p. 95 |
| Inter-segment sales$'000 | (6,747) | (2,119) | – | (8,866) | (952) | (853) | – | (1,805) | PDF p. 95 |
| Total revenue$'000 | 8,397 | 2,416 | – | 10,813 | 3,131 | 3,533 | – | 6,664 | PDF p. 95 |
| Recurring EBITDA$'000 | 593 | (2,158) | 563 | (1,002) | (575) | (2,702) | 572 | (2,705) | PDF p. 95 |
| Interest income$'000 | 5 | 5 | – | 10 | 6 | 6 | – | 12 | PDF p. 95 |
| Finance costs$'000 | (99) | (77) | – | (176) | (77) | (51) | – | (128) | PDF p. 95 |
| Depreciation$'000 | (318) | (105) | (189) | (612) | (326) | (119) | (189) | (634) | PDF p. 95 |
| Profit (Loss) before tax$'000 | 181 | (2,335) | 374 | (1,780) | PDF p. 95 | ||||
| (Loss) Profit before tax$'000 | (972) | (2,866) | 383 | (3,455) | PDF p. 95 | ||||
Values for Income tax expense: Group –. Loss for the year shown only in Group column. Recurring EBITDA = earnings from operations before depreciation and amortisation, interests and income taxes.
Income tax expense: Group –.
| Item / unit | 2025Build-to-print | 2025Customised automation | 2025Unallocated | 2025Group | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | |||||
| Total assets for reportable segments$'000 | 3,894 | 2,791 | 7,249 | 13,934 | PDF p. 96 |
| Total group assets$'000 | 3,894 | 2,791 | 7,249 | 13,934 | PDF p. 96 |
2024 comparatives in separate table.
| Item / unit | 2025Build-to-print | 2025Customised automation | 2025Unallocated | 2025Group | 2024Build-to-print | 2024Customised automation | 2024Unallocated | 2024Group | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4E | |||||||||
| (Reversal) Impairment allowance for trade and other receivables$'000 | – | (37) | – | (37) | – | 107 | – | 107 | PDF p. 96 |
| (Reversal) Impairment allowance for inventories$'000 | (13) | (22) | – | (35) | – | 585 | – | 585 | PDF p. 96 |
| Capital expenditure$'000 | – | 3 | – | 3 | 9 | 4 | – | 13 | PDF p. 96 |
Row label appears on the line preceding the year row; quotes are the year rows.
| Item / unit | 2025Group | 2024Group | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major customers | |||
| Top 1 customer in build-to-print segment$'000 | 6,675 | 2,055 | PDF p. 97 |
| Top 2 customers in build-to-print segment$'000 | 8,397 | 3,073 | PDF p. 97 |
| Top 1 customer in customised automation segment$'000 | 1,555 | 1,923 | PDF p. 97 |
| Top 2 customers in customised automation segment$'000 | 2,050 | 2,599 | PDF p. 97 |
| Item / unit | 2025Revenue | 2024Revenue | 2025Non-current assets | 2024Non-current assets | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geographical information | |||||
| China$'000 | 730 | 1,184 | 2 | 2 | PDF p. 97 |
| Singapore$'000 | 1,643 | 2,375 | 7,597 | 8,170 | PDF p. 97 |
| Europe and USA$'000 | 8,429 | 3,105 | – | – | PDF p. 97 |
| Asia excluding China and Singapore$'000 | 11 | – | 41 | 75 | PDF p. 97 |
| Total continuing operations$'000 | 10,813 | 6,664 | 7,640 | 8,247 | PDF p. 97 |
Geographical segments based on location of group's assets; revenue by customer location. Non-current assets exclude financial instruments and deferred tax assets. Operations predominantly in Singapore and Malaysia.
Debt
| Item / unit | 2025Less than 1 year, $'000 | 20252-3 years, $'000 | 2025Total, $'000 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2025 | ||||
| Gross lease liabilities$'000 | 387 | – | 387 | PDF p. 119 |
| Gross loans and borrowings$'000 | 6,041 | – | 6,041 | PDF p. 119 |
Undiscounted amounts on borrowings with fixed and floating rates are determined by reference to conditions existing at the reporting date.
Printed 2024 Group comparatives: Gross lease liabilities 404 / 385 / 789; Gross loans and borrowings 2,983 / – / 2,983 (see separate table).
| Item / unit | 2024Less than 1 year, $'000 | 20242-3 years, $'000 | 2024Total, $'000 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2024 | ||||
| Gross lease liabilities$'000 | 404 | 385 | 789 | PDF p. 119 |
| Gross loans and borrowings$'000 | 2,983 | – | 2,983 | PDF p. 119 |
| Item / unit | 2025Less than 1 year, $'000 | 20252-3 years, $'000 | 2025Total, $'000 | 2024Less than 1 year, $'000 | 20242-3 years, $'000 | 2024Total, $'000 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company | |||||||
| Gross lease liabilities$'000 | 132 | – | 132 | 132 | 132 | 264 | PDF p. 119 |
| Gross loans and borrowings$'000 | 6,041 | – | 6,041 | 2,983 | – | 2,983 | PDF p. 119 |
| Item / unit | 2025$'000 | 2024$'000 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loans and borrowings | |||
| Bank overdrafts (secured)$'000 | 2,610 | 920 | PDF p. 116 |
| Bank loan$'000 | 2,000 | 2,000 | PDF p. 116 |
| Trust receipts and bill payable to banks$'000 | 551 | – | PDF p. 116 |
Total 5,161 (2025) and 2,920 (2024). A summary of the maturity analysis is disclosed in Note 30E.
The bank facilities are secured by one of the investment properties (Note 15).
| Item / unit | 2025interest rate | 2024interest rate | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Range of floating interest rates paid | |||
| Bank overdrafts (secured)% | 2.53 | 4.15 | PDF p. 116 |
| Range of fixed interest rates paid | |||
| Bank loan% | 2.95 | 4.78 | PDF p. 116 |
| Item / unit | 2023S$'000 | 2024S$'000 | 2025S$'000 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Statement of Financial Position | ||||
| Total BorrowingsS$'000 | 1,293 | 2,920 | 5,161 | PDF p. 13 |
All amounts in S$’000
Payout
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Policy | The Company has adopted a Dividend Policy that aims to provide shareholders of the Company with a target annual dividend payout of at least 25% of the net profit attributable to shareholders in any financial year. Such declaration and payment of dividends shall be determined at the sole discretion of the Board after taking into account the Company’s financial performance, retained earnings and distributable reserves, working capital requirements and future expansion plans, and any other factors that the Board deemed appropriate. Any dividend payments are clearly communicated to shareholders via announcements on SGXNet. | Company | PDF p. 64 |
Extracted from Annual Report 2025 and checked against the cited pages; see the original report for full context.
Auditor’s report
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audit firm | RSM SG Assurance LLP | Group and company, year ended 31 December 2025 | PDF p. 79 |
| Engagement partner | See Ling Ling, Helen | Group and company, year ended 31 December 2025 | PDF p. 79 |
| Opinion | properly drawn up in accordance with the provisions of the Companies Act 1967 | Group and company, as at 31 December 2025 | PDF p. 75 |
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assessment of going concern | We identified this as a key matter because the going concern assessment including the preparation of the cash flow forecasts for the next 12 months from the date of approval of the financial statements involves significant management judgement and estimations. | Group, year ended 31 December 2025 | PDF p. 76 |
| Impairment of trade receivables | The group determines the ECL of trade receivables by making specific assessment of expected impairment loss for overdue trade receivables. | Group, as at 31 December 2025 | PDF p. 77 |
| Adequacy of inventory impairment allowance | The carrying amount of inventories amounted to $2 million, which accounted for approximately 14% of the group’s total assets as at the end of the reporting year. | Group, as at 31 December 2025 | PDF p. 77 |
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Going concern disclosures | The reporting entity incurred a loss after tax of $1.8 million (2024: $3.5 million) for the reporting year. | Group and company, year ended 31 December 2025 | PDF p. 85 |
Extracted from Annual Report 2025 and checked against the cited pages; see the original report for full context.
Group and parent company or bank figures are labelled separately. Parentheses indicate negative amounts; a dash and NA retain the report’s notation.
Comparative figures follow Annual Report 2025, including retrospective adjustments. Adjusted and reported earnings may have different definitions; refer to each statement’s notes.
Five full financial years FY 2021–FY 2025 end on 31 December. FY 2025 supplies FY 2025/FY 2024; FY 2024 supplies FY 2023; FY 2023 supplies FY 2022; FY 2022 supplies FY 2021. The original FY 2021 annual is retained for independent comparison.
Monetary amounts are Singapore dollars in thousands. EPS is in Singapore cents and weighted-average share counts in thousands. Group income/comprehensive income and cash flows are separate from Company financial position and equity. Separate Company income and cash-flow statements are not disclosed.
Going concern assessment is a key audit matter under the original true-and-fair audit opinion, not an inferred modified opinion. The Group’s current liabilities 9,090 exceed current assets 6,294 by 2,796; Company 5,968 less 3,524 gives 2,444 (S$000). Management cites customer advances, undrawn bank facilities S$2.4 m and an unencumbered investment property fair value S$5.5 m. These fair values/facilities are not cash or asset carrying value.
Cash at bank and the cash-flow closing balance differ because bank overdrafts are included in cash management: FY 2025 1,237−2,610=(1,373); FY 2024 800−920=(120); FY 2023 1,221−1,293=(72); FY 2022 4,299 with nil overdraft; FY 2021 6,759 (S$000). Preserve the signed overdrawn cash-flow balance.
FY 2021 original EPS uses basic 240,612 thousand shares, a signed share-options adjustment(871), and diluted 239,741 thousand shares. Original loss 2,318 gives basic(0.96) and diluted(0.97) Singapore cents. The unusual negative adjustment and separate denominators are retained, not replaced by nil or a common denominator. Later years disclose basic and diluted 241,112 thousand shares.
Original FY 2021 statements show continuing/discontinued-operation and total rows, with nil discontinued operations; the later comparative presents the same total loss and EPS without duplicate nil scopes. Original FY 2023 cash flows show net cash used in operations(3,969), nil tax refund and net operating cash(3,969); later comparative omits that repeated subtotal and nil refund. Underlying nonzero balances are unchanged; no financial restatement is inferred.
The original FY 2024 Company equity table has a genuinely blank share-option reserve cell for total comprehensive loss; the later FY 2025 comparative prints a dash. Both original presentations are archived. Selected published source cells are not filled from blank by an assumption.
Company subsidiary investment carrying value is Nil after impairment; this does not mean there are no subsidiaries. Note 17 separately reports original equity cost 2,484, quasi-equity loans 35,608 and their impairment allowances in FY 2025 (S$000). All four direct subsidiaries and one indirect dormant Shanghai company are 100%-owned. The indirect Company cost cells are genuinely blank and not asserted nil.
Register dated 20 March 2026 uses 241,710,470 whole ordinary shares with nil treasury and subsidiary holdings. This is distinct from the thousand-share EPS denominator and financial year end. Twenty registered accounts and substantial holders’ overlapping MIT Technologies deemed interests are separate.
The top-twenty source count 181,254,994 equals all twenty accounts. Printed total 75.02% equals the sum of individually rounded source row percentages; aggregate count divided by the disclosed 241,710,470-share base rounds to 74.99%. Both source and aggregate-calculation scopes are retained. Public float 43.87% is a separate measure.
Four directors, two other key executives and the Company Secretary are named. Tommy Ng Fook Keong is Financial Controller, not an inferred CFO. Corporate Information is visible on physicalp 135, the right inside-cover flap; off-crop corporate text in the p 2 archive is not visible p 2 evidence.
These tables show the available extracted figures. The original annual report contains the full statements, notes and definitions.