Annual Report 2025
Auditor’s opinion: a true and fair view. Read auditor’s report (PDF p. 44)
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / year ended 30 September 2025 | 2024Group / year ended 30 September 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continuing operations | |||
| RevenueSingapore dollars | 4,240,313 | 5,689,932 | PDF p. 49 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars | (2,934,079) | (4,173,208) | PDF p. 49 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars | 1,306,234 | 1,516,724 | PDF p. 49 |
| Other operating incomeSingapore dollars | 40,697 | 176,194 | PDF p. 49 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars | (5,040,158) | (4,752,252) | PDF p. 49 |
| Other operating expensesSingapore dollars | (712,560) | (478,553) | PDF p. 49 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars | (62,652) | (75,512) | PDF p. 49 |
| Loss before income taxSingapore dollars | (4,468,439) | (3,613,399) | PDF p. 49 |
| Income tax expenseSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 49 |
| Loss for the year from continuing operationsSingapore dollars | (4,468,439) | (3,613,399) | PDF p. 49 |
| Discontinued operations | |||
| Profit for the year from discontinued operationsSingapore dollars | 24,209 | 6,254,487 | PDF p. 49 |
| Continuing operations | |||
| (Loss)/Profit for the yearSingapore dollars | (4,444,230) | 2,641,088 | PDF p. 49 |
| Item that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | |||
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operationsSingapore dollars | – | (950) | PDF p. 49 |
| Total comprehensive (loss)/profit for the yearSingapore dollars | (4,444,230) | 2,640,138 | PDF p. 49 |
| (Loss)/Profit for the year attributable to: | |||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | (4,316,859) | 1,878,510 | PDF p. 49 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (127,371) | 762,578 | PDF p. 49 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (4,444,230) | 2,641,088 | PDF p. 49 |
| Total comprehensive (loss)/profit attributable to: | |||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | (4,316,859) | 1,877,560 | PDF p. 49 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (127,371) | 762,578 | PDF p. 49 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (4,444,230) | 2,640,138 | PDF p. 49 |
| (Loss)/Earnings per share (“LPS/(EPS)”): | |||
| Basic and diluted (cents) – From continuing and discontinued operationsSingapore cents per share | (1.28) | 0.61 | PDF p. 49 |
| – From continuing operationsSingapore cents per share | (1.32) | (1.18) | PDF p. 49 |
Original report: PDF p. 49 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / as at 30 September 2025 | 2024Group / as at 30 September 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 2,683,261 | 880,688 | PDF p. 48 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | 857,059 | 2,519,946 | PDF p. 48 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | 74,993 | 391,647 | PDF p. 48 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 358,913 | 1,587,886 | PDF p. 48 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 3,974,226 | 5,380,167 | PDF p. 48 |
| Assets of disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | 8,991,282 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 3,974,226 | 14,371,449 | PDF p. 48 |
| Non-current assets | |||
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 63,276 | 36,734 | PDF p. 48 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 247,619 | 287,049 | PDF p. 48 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | 1,197,457 | 1,347,457 | PDF p. 48 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | 183,430 | 183,430 | PDF p. 48 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 1,691,782 | 1,854,670 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 5,666,008 | 16,226,119 | PDF p. 48 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 776,942 | 1,342,460 | PDF p. 48 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 151,691 | 117,885 | PDF p. 48 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 100,212 | 100,212 | PDF p. 48 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | 28,506 | 28,506 | PDF p. 48 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 1,057,351 | 1,589,063 | PDF p. 48 |
| Liabilities directly associated with disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | 6,683,433 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 1,057,351 | 8,272,496 | PDF p. 48 |
| Non-current liabilities | |||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 99,042 | 116,085 | PDF p. 48 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 849,341 | 949,554 | PDF p. 48 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 21,694 | 21,694 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 970,077 | 1,087,333 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 2,027,428 | 9,359,829 | PDF p. 48 |
| Capital and reserves | |||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 21,850,437 | 20,511,472 | PDF p. 48 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | 203,268 | 203,268 | PDF p. 48 |
| Foreign currency translation reserveSingapore dollars | – | 340 | PDF p. 48 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (18,415,125) | (14,098,266) | PDF p. 48 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 3,638,580 | 6,616,814 | PDF p. 48 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | – | 249,476 | PDF p. 48 |
| Net equitySingapore dollars | 3,638,580 | 6,866,290 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 5,666,008 | 16,226,119 | PDF p. 48 |
Original report: PDF p. 48 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Company / as at 30 September 2025 | 2024Company / as at 30 September 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current assets | |||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 1,770,408 | 401,135 | PDF p. 48 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 1,843,693 | 4,285,383 | PDF p. 48 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 3,614,101 | 4,686,518 | PDF p. 48 |
| Assets of disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | 215,000 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 3,614,101 | 4,901,518 | PDF p. 48 |
| Non-current assets | |||
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 3,027 | 8,954 | PDF p. 48 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 120,366 | 31,241 | PDF p. 48 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 2,106,923 | 2,002,835 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 2,230,316 | 2,043,030 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 5,844,417 | 6,944,548 | PDF p. 48 |
| Current liabilities | |||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 1,459,592 | 559,416 | PDF p. 48 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 75,858 | 31,241 | PDF p. 48 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 1,535,450 | 590,657 | PDF p. 48 |
| Liabilities directly associated with disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 1,535,450 | 590,657 | PDF p. 48 |
| Non-current liabilities | |||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 45,126 | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 45,126 | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 1,580,576 | 590,657 | PDF p. 48 |
| Capital and reserves | |||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 21,850,437 | 20,511,472 | PDF p. 48 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Foreign currency translation reserveSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (17,586,596) | (14,157,581) | PDF p. 48 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 4,263,841 | 6,353,891 | PDF p. 48 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Net equitySingapore dollars | 4,263,841 | 6,353,891 | PDF p. 48 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 5,844,417 | 6,944,548 | PDF p. 48 |
Original report: PDF p. 48 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / Share capital | 2025Group / Other reserves | 2025Group / Foreign currency translation reserve | 2025Group / Accumulated losses | 2025Group / Equity attributable to owners | 2025Group / Non-controlling interests | 2025Group / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| equity | ||||||||
| Balance as at September 30, 2024Singapore dollars | 20,511,472 | 203,268 | 340 | (14,098,266) | 6,616,814 | 249,476 | 6,866,290 | PDF p. 50 |
| for the year: | ||||||||
| Loss for the year, representing total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | – | (4,316,859) | (4,316,859) | (127,371) | (4,444,230) | PDF p. 50 |
| equity | ||||||||
| Issue of share capitalSingapore dollars | 1,338,965 | – | – | – | 1,338,965 | – | 1,338,965 | PDF p. 50 |
| Disposal of non- controlling interest in subsidiary and transfer of reserveSingapore dollars | – | – | (340) | – | (340) | (122,105) | (122,445) | PDF p. 50 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | 1,338,965 | – | (340) | – | 1,338,625 | (122,105) | 1,216,520 | PDF p. 50 |
| Balance as at September 30, 2025Singapore dollars | 21,850,437 | 203,268 | – | (18,415,125) | 3,638,580 | – | 3,638,580 | PDF p. 50 |
Original report: PDF p. 50 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Company / Share capital | 2025Company / Accumulated losses | 2025Company / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at September 30, 2024Singapore dollars | 20,511,472 | (14,157,581) | 6,353,891 | PDF p. 51 |
| Loss for the year, representing total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | (3,429,015) | (3,429,015) | PDF p. 51 |
| Transaction with owners, recognised directly in equity | ||||
| Issue of share capitalSingapore dollars | 1,338,965 | – | 1,338,965 | PDF p. 51 |
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at September 30, 2025Singapore dollars | 21,850,437 | (17,586,596) | 4,263,841 | PDF p. 51 |
Original report: PDF p. 51 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2024Group / Share capital | 2024Group / Other reserves | 2024Group / Foreign currency translation reserve | 2024Group / Accumulated losses | 2024Group / Equity attributable to owners | 2024Group / Non-controlling interests | 2024Group / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | ||||||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2023Singapore dollars | 18,865,909 | (4,787,019) | 11,805 | (10,986,490) | 3,104,205 | (4,974,966) | (1,870,761) | PDF p. 50 |
| for the year: | ||||||||
| Profit for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | – | 1,878,510 | 1,878,510 | 762,578 | 2,641,088 | PDF p. 50 |
| Other comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | (632) | – | (632) | (318) | (950) | PDF p. 50 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | – | – | (632) | 1,878,510 | 1,877,878 | 762,260 | 2,640,138 | PDF p. 50 |
| equity | ||||||||
| Issue of share capitalSingapore dollars | 1,645,563 | – | – | – | 1,645,563 | – | 1,645,563 | PDF p. 50 |
| Disposal of non- controlling interest in subsidiaries and transfer of reserveSingapore dollars | – | 4,990,287 | (10,833) | (4,990,286) | (10,832) | 4,462,182 | 4,451,350 | PDF p. 50 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | 1,645,563 | 4,990,287 | (10,833) | (4,990,286) | 1,634,731 | 4,462,182 | 6,096,913 | PDF p. 50 |
| Balance as at September 30, 2024Singapore dollars | 20,511,472 | 203,268 | 340 | (14,098,266) | 6,616,814 | 249,476 | 6,866,290 | PDF p. 50 |
Original report: PDF p. 50 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2024Company / Share capital | 2024Company / Accumulated losses | 2024Company / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2023Singapore dollars | 18,865,909 | (3,364,222) | 15,501,687 | PDF p. 51 |
| Loss for the year, representing total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | (10,793,359) | (10,793,359) | PDF p. 51 |
| Transaction with owners, recognised directly in equity | ||||
| Issue of share capitalSingapore dollars | 1,645,563 | – | 1,645,563 | PDF p. 51 |
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at September 30, 2024Singapore dollars | 20,511,472 | (14,157,581) | 6,353,891 | PDF p. 51 |
Original report: PDF p. 51 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group / year ended 30 September 2025 | 2024Group / year ended 30 September 2024 | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | |||
| (Loss)/Profit before income taxSingapore dollars | (4,444,230) | 2,641,088 | PDF p. 52 |
| Adjustments for: | |||
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 104,119 | 854,256 | PDF p. 52 |
| Depreciation of investment propertySingapore dollars | 36,417 | 36,417 | PDF p. 52 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 436,127 | 761,499 | PDF p. 52 |
| Write off of depositSingapore dollars | 201,675 | – | PDF p. 52 |
| Write off of trade receivablesSingapore dollars | – | 349,514 | PDF p. 52 |
| Reversal of provisionSingapore dollars | – | (1,000,000) | PDF p. 52 |
| Impairment loss on goodwillSingapore dollars | – | 860,634 | PDF p. 52 |
| Fair value gain on contingent consideration payableSingapore dollars | – | (860,634) | PDF p. 52 |
| Impairment loss of investment propertySingapore dollars | 113,583 | 143,583 | PDF p. 52 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars | (141) | (23,858) | PDF p. 52 |
| Interest expenseSingapore dollars | 62,652 | 273,559 | PDF p. 52 |
| Gain on the disposal of subsidiariesSingapore dollars | (501,284) | (5,722,630) | PDF p. 52 |
| Gain on disposal of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | – | (76,618) | PDF p. 52 |
| Gain on disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | (2,297) | – | PDF p. 52 |
| Employee share expenseSingapore dollars | 1,338,965 | 1,190,863 | PDF p. 52 |
| Operating cash flows before movements in working capitalSingapore dollars | (2,654,414) | (572,327) | PDF p. 52 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | 1,686,833 | (5,219,719) | PDF p. 52 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 1,107,446 | 263,017 | PDF p. 52 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | – | 263,777 | PDF p. 52 |
| Contract assets/liabilities, netSingapore dollars | 316,654 | 22,562 | PDF p. 52 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 30,770 | 4,416,797 | PDF p. 52 |
| Bills payablesSingapore dollars | – | (1,293,527) | PDF p. 52 |
| Cash generated from/(used in) operationsSingapore dollars | 487,289 | (2,119,420) | PDF p. 52 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars | 141 | 23,858 | PDF p. 52 |
| Net cash generated from/(used in) operating activitiesSingapore dollars | 487,430 | (2,095,562) | PDF p. 52 |
| Investing activities | |||
| Purchase of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | (14,514) | (906,602) | PDF p. 52 |
| Proceeds from disposal of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | – | 959,267 | PDF p. 52 |
| Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 2,297 | – | PDF p. 52 |
| Disposal of subsidiaries, net of cash disposedSingapore dollars | 1,828,224 | 723,682 | PDF p. 52 |
| Net cash generated from investing activitiesSingapore dollars | 1,816,007 | 776,347 | PDF p. 52 |
| Financing activities | |||
| Repayment of lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | (408,772) | (562,724) | PDF p. 52 |
| Repayment of bank loansSingapore dollars | (100,213) | (1,764,961) | PDF p. 52 |
| Interest paidSingapore dollars | (62,652) | (273,559) | PDF p. 52 |
| Proceeds from issuance of share capital, net of transaction costSingapore dollars | – | 454,701 | PDF p. 52 |
| Net cash used in financing activitiesSingapore dollars | (571,637) | (2,146,543) | PDF p. 52 |
| Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars | 1,731,800 | (3,465,758) | PDF p. 52 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of yearSingapore dollars | 951,461 | 4,432,439 | PDF p. 52 |
| Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on the balance of cash held in foreign currenciesSingapore dollars | – | (15,220) | PDF p. 52 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of year (Note 6)Singapore dollars | 2,683,261 | 951,461 | PDF p. 52 |
Original report: PDF p. 52 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / year ended 30 September 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Continuing operations | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars | 4,402,393 | PDF p. 60 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars | (3,180,266) | PDF p. 60 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars | 1,222,127 | PDF p. 60 |
| Other operating incomeSingapore dollars | 41,842 | PDF p. 60 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars | (2,704,728) | PDF p. 60 |
| Other operating expensesSingapore dollars | (245,557) | PDF p. 60 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars | (75,476) | PDF p. 60 |
| Loss before income taxSingapore dollars | (1,761,792) | PDF p. 60 |
| Income tax expenseSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 60 |
| Loss for the year from continuing operationsSingapore dollars | (1,761,792) | PDF p. 60 |
| Discontinued operations | ||
| Profit/(Loss) for the year from discontinued operationsSingapore dollars | (10,705,930) | PDF p. 60 |
| Continuing operations | ||
| Profit/(Loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | (12,467,722) | PDF p. 60 |
| Item that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operationsSingapore dollars | (5,396) | PDF p. 60 |
| Total comprehensive profit/(loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | (12,473,118) | PDF p. 60 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the year attributable to: | ||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | (6,958,329) | PDF p. 60 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (5,509,393) | PDF p. 60 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (12,467,722) | PDF p. 60 |
| Total comprehensive profit/(loss) attributable to: | ||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | (6,961,944) | PDF p. 60 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (5,511,174) | PDF p. 60 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (12,473,118) | PDF p. 60 |
| Earnings/(Losses) per share (“EPS/(LPS)”): | ||
| Basic and diluted (cents) – From continuing and discontinued operationsSingapore cents per share | (2.99) | PDF p. 60 |
| – From continuing operationsSingapore cents per share | (0.76) | PDF p. 60 |
Original report: PDF p. 60 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / as at 30 September 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 6,345,558 | PDF p. 58 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | 4,777,066 | PDF p. 58 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | 597,233 | PDF p. 58 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | 11,891,813 | PDF p. 58 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 770,212 | PDF p. 58 |
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 24,381,882 | PDF p. 58 |
| Assets of disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | 277,941 | PDF p. 58 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 24,659,823 | PDF p. 58 |
| Non-current assets | ||
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 2,149,436 | PDF p. 58 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 3,387,490 | PDF p. 58 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | 1,527,458 | PDF p. 58 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | 2,532,739 | PDF p. 58 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 9,597,123 | PDF p. 58 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 34,256,946 | PDF p. 58 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 19,630,362 | PDF p. 58 |
| Bills payableSingapore dollars | 4,413,183 | PDF p. 58 |
| Contract liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 380,296 | PDF p. 58 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 590,178 | PDF p. 58 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 2,455,679 | PDF p. 58 |
| ProvisionSingapore dollars | 1,000,000 | PDF p. 58 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | 21,115 | PDF p. 58 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 28,490,813 | PDF p. 58 |
| Liabilities directly associated with disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | 3,062,548 | PDF p. 58 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 31,553,361 | PDF p. 58 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 651,390 | PDF p. 59 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 1,932,774 | PDF p. 59 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 1,968,488 | PDF p. 59 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 21,694 | PDF p. 59 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 4,574,346 | PDF p. 59 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 36,127,707 | PDF p. 59 |
| Capital and reserves | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 18,865,909 | PDF p. 59 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | (4,787,019) | PDF p. 59 |
| Foreign currency translation reserveSingapore dollars | 11,805 | PDF p. 59 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (10,986,490) | PDF p. 59 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 3,104,205 | PDF p. 59 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (4,974,966) | PDF p. 59 |
| Net equity/(Capital deficiency)Singapore dollars | (1,870,761) | PDF p. 59 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 34,256,946 | PDF p. 59 |
Original report: PDF p. 58 ↗ PDF p. 59 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Company / as at 30 September 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 781,917 | PDF p. 58 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 685,902 | PDF p. 58 |
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 60,000 | PDF p. 58 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 1,527,819 | PDF p. 58 |
| Assets of disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 1,527,819 | PDF p. 58 |
| Non-current assets | ||
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 11,397 | PDF p. 58 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 83,758 | PDF p. 58 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Investments in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 15,179,828 | PDF p. 58 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 15,274,983 | PDF p. 58 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 16,802,802 | PDF p. 58 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 217,357 | PDF p. 58 |
| Bills payableSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Contract liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 52,517 | PDF p. 58 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| ProvisionSingapore dollars | 1,000,000 | PDF p. 58 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 1,269,874 | PDF p. 58 |
| Liabilities directly associated with disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 58 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 1,269,874 | PDF p. 58 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 59 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 31,241 | PDF p. 59 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 59 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 59 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 31,241 | PDF p. 59 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 1,301,115 | PDF p. 59 |
| Capital and reserves | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 18,865,909 | PDF p. 59 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 59 |
| Foreign currency translation reserveSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 59 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (3,364,222) | PDF p. 59 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 15,501,687 | PDF p. 59 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 59 |
| Net equity/(Capital deficiency)Singapore dollars | 15,501,687 | PDF p. 59 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 16,802,802 | PDF p. 59 |
Original report: PDF p. 58 ↗ PDF p. 59 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / Share capital | 2023Group / Other reserves | 2023Group / Foreign currency translation reserve | 2023Group / Accumulated losses | 2023Group / Equity attributable to owners | 2023Group / Non-controlling interests | 2023Group / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | ||||||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2022Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (4,856,995) | 15,420 | (4,028,161) | 7,355,300 | 97,338 | 7,452,638 | PDF p. 61 |
| for the year: | ||||||||
| Loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | – | (6,958,329) | (6,958,329) | (5,509,393) | (12,467,722) | PDF p. 61 |
| Other comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | (3,615) | – | (3,615) | (1,781) | (5,396) | PDF p. 61 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | – | – | (3,615) | (6,958,329) | (6,961,944) | (5,511,174) | (12,473,118) | PDF p. 61 |
| Transaction with owners, recognised directly in equity | ||||||||
| Issue of share capitalSingapore dollars | 2,640,873 | – | – | – | 2,640,873 | – | 2,640,873 | PDF p. 61 |
| for the year: | ||||||||
| Effects of share swap of subsidiaries by non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | – | 69,976 | – | – | 69,976 | (244,182) | (174,206) | PDF p. 61 |
| Non-controlling interest arising from acquisition of a subsidiarySingapore dollars | – | – | – | – | – | 683,052 | 683,052 | PDF p. 61 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | 2,640,873 | 69,976 | – | – | 2,710,849 | 438,870 | 3,149,719 | PDF p. 61 |
| Balance as at September 30, 2023Singapore dollars | 18,865,909 | (4,787,019) | 11,805 | (10,986,490) | 3,104,205 | (4,974,966) | (1,870,761) | PDF p. 61 |
Original report: PDF p. 61 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Company / Share capital | 2023Company / Accumulated losses | 2023Company / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2022Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (1,622,548) | 14,602,488 | PDF p. 62 |
| Loss for the year, representing total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | (1,741,674) | (1,741,674) | PDF p. 62 |
| Transaction with owners, recognised directly in equity | ||||
| Issue of share capitalSingapore dollars | 2,640,873 | – | 2,640,873 | PDF p. 62 |
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at September 30, 2023Singapore dollars | 18,865,909 | (3,364,222) | 15,501,687 | PDF p. 62 |
Original report: PDF p. 62 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / year ended 30 September 2023 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||
| Profit/(Loss) before income taxSingapore dollars | (12,467,722) | PDF p. 63 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 536,897 | PDF p. 63 |
| Depreciation of investment propertySingapore dollars | 36,417 | PDF p. 63 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 846,743 | PDF p. 63 |
| Write off of prepaymentSingapore dollars | 120,000 | PDF p. 63 |
| Write off of trade receivablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Impairment loss on property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 12,261,907 | PDF p. 63 |
| (Reversal of)/Increase in provisionSingapore dollars | 1,000,000 | PDF p. 63 |
| Impairment loss on goodwillSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Fair value gain on contingent consideration payableSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Impairment loss of investment propertySingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars | (21,944) | PDF p. 63 |
| Interest expenseSingapore dollars | 507,154 | PDF p. 63 |
| Fair value gain on remeasurement of previously held shareholdingSingapore dollars | (650,823) | PDF p. 63 |
| Gain on the disposal of subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| (Gain)/Loss on disposal of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 15,650 | PDF p. 63 |
| Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 159 | PDF p. 63 |
| Employee share expenseSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Share of profit of associateSingapore dollars | (32,229) | PDF p. 63 |
| Operating cash flows before movements in working capitalSingapore dollars | 2,152,209 | PDF p. 63 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | 10,827,144 | PDF p. 63 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 136,088 | PDF p. 63 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | 160,686 | PDF p. 63 |
| Contract assets/liabilities, netSingapore dollars | (4,633,765) | PDF p. 63 |
| Trade and other payables (Note A)Singapore dollars | (6,836,237) | PDF p. 63 |
| Bills payablesSingapore dollars | (105,904) | PDF p. 63 |
| Cash (used in)/generated from operationsSingapore dollars | 1,700,221 | PDF p. 63 |
| Income taxes paidSingapore dollars | (12,563) | PDF p. 63 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars | 8,243 | PDF p. 63 |
| Net cash (used in)/generated from operating activitiesSingapore dollars | 1,695,901 | PDF p. 63 |
| Investing activities | ||
| Purchase of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | (849,543) | PDF p. 63 |
| Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 4,750 | PDF p. 63 |
| Proceeds from disposal of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 62,408 | PDF p. 63 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary (Note A), net of cash acquiredSingapore dollars | (55,614) | PDF p. 63 |
| Disposal of subsidiaries, net of cash disposedSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Net cash generated from/(used in) investing activitiesSingapore dollars | (837,999) | PDF p. 63 |
| Financing activities | ||
| Increase in fixed deposits pledgedSingapore dollars | (7,740) | PDF p. 63 |
| Repayment of lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | (847,541) | PDF p. 63 |
| Repayment of bank loansSingapore dollars | (1,633,654) | PDF p. 63 |
| Acquisition of non-controlling interests in a subsidiarySingapore dollars | (174,206) | PDF p. 63 |
| Interest paidSingapore dollars | (507,154) | PDF p. 63 |
| Proceeds from issuance of share capital, net of transaction costSingapore dollars | 2,640,873 | PDF p. 63 |
| Net cash used in financing activitiesSingapore dollars | (529,422) | PDF p. 63 |
| Net (decrease)/increase in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars | 328,480 | PDF p. 63 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of yearSingapore dollars | 4,109,355 | PDF p. 63 |
| Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on the balance of cash held in foreign currenciesSingapore dollars | (5,396) | PDF p. 63 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of year (Note 6)Singapore dollars | 4,432,439 | PDF p. 63 |
Original report: PDF p. 63 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / year ended 30 September 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Continuing operations | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars | 62,297,566 | PDF p. 69 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars | (52,501,204) | PDF p. 69 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars | 9,796,362 | PDF p. 69 |
| Other operating incomeSingapore dollars | 565,504 | PDF p. 69 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars | (6,030,214) | PDF p. 69 |
| Other operating expensesSingapore dollars | (1,165,398) | PDF p. 69 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars | (315,658) | PDF p. 69 |
| Share of profit/(loss) of associateSingapore dollars | (20,000) | PDF p. 69 |
| Profit before income taxSingapore dollars | 2,830,596 | PDF p. 69 |
| Income tax expenseSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 69 |
| Profit for the year from continuing operationsSingapore dollars | 2,830,596 | PDF p. 69 |
| Discontinued operation | ||
| Loss for the year from discontinued operationSingapore dollars | (2,320,834) | PDF p. 69 |
| (Loss)/Profit for the yearSingapore dollars | 509,762 | PDF p. 69 |
| Item that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operationsSingapore dollars | 515 | PDF p. 69 |
| Total comprehensive (loss)/income for the yearSingapore dollars | 510,277 | PDF p. 69 |
| (Loss)/Profit for the year attributable to: | ||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 1,599,705 | PDF p. 69 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (1,089,943) | PDF p. 69 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 509,762 | PDF p. 69 |
| Total comprehensive (loss)/income attributable to: | ||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 1,600,047 | PDF p. 69 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (1,089,770) | PDF p. 69 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 510,277 | PDF p. 69 |
| (Losses)/Earnings per share (“(LPS)/EPS”): | ||
| Basic and diluted (cents) – From continuing and discontinued operationsSingapore cents per share | 1.15 | PDF p. 69 |
| – From continuing operationsSingapore cents per share | 2.09 | PDF p. 69 |
Original report: PDF p. 69 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / as at 30 September 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 6,025,213 | PDF p. 67 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | 15,425,302 | PDF p. 67 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | 757,919 | PDF p. 67 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | 8,015,879 | PDF p. 67 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 992,528 | PDF p. 67 |
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 31,216,841 | PDF p. 67 |
| Asset of disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 31,216,841 | PDF p. 67 |
| Non-current assets | ||
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 12,686,300 | PDF p. 67 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 2,354,344 | PDF p. 67 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | 1,563,875 | PDF p. 67 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | 183,430 | PDF p. 67 |
| Investment in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 16,787,949 | PDF p. 67 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 48,004,790 | PDF p. 67 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 25,097,550 | PDF p. 67 |
| Bill payablesSingapore dollars | 4,519,087 | PDF p. 67 |
| Contract liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 989,867 | PDF p. 67 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 756,538 | PDF p. 67 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 1,928,904 | PDF p. 67 |
| ProvisionSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | 33,678 | PDF p. 67 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 33,325,624 | PDF p. 67 |
| Liabilities directly associated with disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 33,325,624 | PDF p. 67 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 515,917 | PDF p. 67 |
| Loan from non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | 2,560,000 | PDF p. 67 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 4,128,917 | PDF p. 67 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 21,694 | PDF p. 67 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 7,226,528 | PDF p. 67 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 40,552,152 | PDF p. 67 |
| Capital and reserves | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 16,225,036 | PDF p. 68 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | (4,856,995) | PDF p. 68 |
| Foreign currency translation reserveSingapore dollars | 15,420 | PDF p. 68 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (4,028,161) | PDF p. 68 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 7,355,300 | PDF p. 68 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | 97,338 | PDF p. 68 |
| (Capital deficiency)/Net equitySingapore dollars | 7,452,638 | PDF p. 68 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 48,004,790 | PDF p. 68 |
Original report: PDF p. 67 ↗ PDF p. 68 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Company / as at 30 September 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 22,004 | PDF p. 67 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 240,922 | PDF p. 67 |
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 30,000 | PDF p. 67 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 292,926 | PDF p. 67 |
| Asset of disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 292,926 | PDF p. 67 |
| Non-current assets | ||
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 4,740,000 | PDF p. 67 |
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Investment in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 14,830,612 | PDF p. 67 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 19,570,612 | PDF p. 67 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 19,863,538 | PDF p. 67 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 5,261,050 | PDF p. 67 |
| Bill payablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Contract liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| ProvisionSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 5,261,050 | PDF p. 67 |
| Liabilities directly associated with disposal group classified as held-for-saleSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 5,261,050 | PDF p. 67 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Loan from non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 67 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 5,261,050 | PDF p. 67 |
| Capital and reserves | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 16,225,036 | PDF p. 68 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 68 |
| Foreign currency translation reserveSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 68 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (1,622,548) | PDF p. 68 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 14,602,488 | PDF p. 68 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 68 |
| (Capital deficiency)/Net equitySingapore dollars | 14,602,488 | PDF p. 68 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 19,863,538 | PDF p. 68 |
Original report: PDF p. 67 ↗ PDF p. 68 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / Share capital | 2022Group / Other reserves | 2022Group / Foreign currency translation reserve | 2022Group / Accumulated losses | 2022Group / Equity attributable to owners | 2022Group / Non-controlling interests | 2022Group / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | ||||||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2021Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (4,296,747) | 15,078 | (5,627,866) | 6,315,501 | 626,860 | 6,942,361 | PDF p. 70 |
| for the year: | ||||||||
| Profit/(Loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | – | 1,599,705 | 1,599,705 | (1,089,943) | 509,762 | PDF p. 70 |
| Other comprehensive income for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | 342 | – | 342 | 173 | 515 | PDF p. 70 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | – | – | 342 | 1,599,705 | 1,600,047 | (1,089,770) | 510,277 | PDF p. 70 |
| equity | ||||||||
| Effects of share swap of subsidiaries by non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | – | (560,248) | – | – | (560,248) | 560,248 | – | PDF p. 70 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | – | (560,248) | – | – | (560,248) | 560,248 | – | PDF p. 70 |
| Balance as at September 2022Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (4,856,995) | 15,420 | (4,028,161) | 7,355,300 | 97,338 | 7,452,638 | PDF p. 70 |
Original report: PDF p. 70 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Company / Share capital | 2022Company / Accumulated losses | 2022Company / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2020Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (1,495,004) | 14,730,032 | PDF p. 71 |
| Loss for the year, representing total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | (127,544) | (127,544) | PDF p. 71 |
| Balance as at September 30, 2022Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (1,622,548) | 14,602,488 | PDF p. 71 |
Original report: PDF p. 71 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / year ended 30 September 2022 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||
| (Loss)/Profit before income taxSingapore dollars | 509,762 | PDF p. 72 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 406,760 | PDF p. 72 |
| Depreciation of investment propertySingapore dollars | 36,427 | PDF p. 72 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 743,336 | PDF p. 72 |
| Write off of prepaymentSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Impairment loss on property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Increase in provisionSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars | (3,869) | PDF p. 72 |
| Interest expenseSingapore dollars | 317,982 | PDF p. 72 |
| Fair value gain on remeasurement of previously held shareholdingSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Loss on disposal of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Share of (profit)/loss of associateSingapore dollars | 20,000 | PDF p. 72 |
| Operating cash flows before movements in working capitalSingapore dollars | 2,030,398 | PDF p. 72 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | (9,744,132) | PDF p. 72 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 348,639 | PDF p. 72 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | 125,767 | PDF p. 72 |
| Contract assets/liabilities, netSingapore dollars | (2,878,765) | PDF p. 72 |
| Trade and other payables (Note B)Singapore dollars | 10,063,516 | PDF p. 72 |
| Bill payables (Note A)Singapore dollars | 3,534,673 | PDF p. 72 |
| Cash generated from operationsSingapore dollars | 3,480,096 | PDF p. 72 |
| Income taxes paidSingapore dollars | (10,614) | PDF p. 72 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars | 3,432 | PDF p. 72 |
| Net cash from operating activitiesSingapore dollars | 3,472,914 | PDF p. 72 |
| Investing activities | ||
| Purchase of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | (1,611,162) | PDF p. 72 |
| Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Proceeds from disposal of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Acquisition of subsidiary (Note B)Singapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Net cash used in investing activitiesSingapore dollars | (1,611,162) | PDF p. 72 |
| Financing activities | ||
| (Increase)/decrease in fixed deposits pledgedSingapore dollars | 69,569 | PDF p. 72 |
| Proceeds from drawdown of bank loansSingapore dollars | 300,000 | PDF p. 72 |
| Repayment of lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | (308,163) | PDF p. 72 |
| Repayment of bank loansSingapore dollars | (1,890,593) | PDF p. 72 |
| Acquisition of non-controlling interests in subsidiarySingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Interest paidSingapore dollars | (297,686) | PDF p. 72 |
| Proceeds from shareholder loanSingapore dollars | 353,000 | PDF p. 72 |
| Proceeds from issuance of share capital, net of transaction costSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 72 |
| Net cash used in financing activitiesSingapore dollars | (1,773,873) | PDF p. 72 |
| Net increase in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars | 87,879 | PDF p. 72 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of yearSingapore dollars | 4,020,961 | PDF p. 72 |
| Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on the balance of cash held in foreign currenciesSingapore dollars | 515 | PDF p. 72 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of year (Note 6)Singapore dollars | 4,109,355 | PDF p. 72 |
Original report: PDF p. 72 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / year ended 30 September 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| income | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars | 29,103,448 | PDF p. 64 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars | (24,431,899) | PDF p. 64 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars | 4,671,549 | PDF p. 64 |
| Other operating incomeSingapore dollars | 530,322 | PDF p. 64 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars | (4,567,683) | PDF p. 64 |
| Other operating expensesSingapore dollars | (863,088) | PDF p. 64 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars | (283,284) | PDF p. 64 |
| Share of (loss)/profit of associateSingapore dollars | 5,000 | PDF p. 64 |
| Profit/(Loss) before income taxSingapore dollars | (507,184) | PDF p. 64 |
| Income tax expenseSingapore dollars | (3,942) | PDF p. 64 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | (511,126) | PDF p. 64 |
| Item that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operationsSingapore dollars | 23,182 | PDF p. 64 |
| Total comprehensive profit/(loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | (487,944) | PDF p. 64 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the year attributable to: | ||
| - Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 86,552 | PDF p. 64 |
| - Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (597,678) | PDF p. 64 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (511,126) | PDF p. 64 |
| Total comprehensive profit/(loss) attributable to: | ||
| - Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 103,443 | PDF p. 64 |
| - Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (591,387) | PDF p. 64 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (487,944) | PDF p. 64 |
| Earnings per share (“EPS”): | ||
| - Basic and diluted (cents)Singapore cents per share | 0.06 | PDF p. 64 |
Original report: PDF p. 64 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / as at 30 September 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 6,006,388 | PDF p. 62 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | 5,681,170 | PDF p. 62 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | 883,686 | PDF p. 62 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | 4,437,348 | PDF p. 62 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 1,340,730 | PDF p. 62 |
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 18,349,322 | PDF p. 62 |
| Non-current assets | ||
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 12,002,942 | PDF p. 62 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 2,400,846 | PDF p. 62 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | 1,600,302 | PDF p. 62 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | 183,430 | PDF p. 62 |
| Investment in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Investment in associateSingapore dollars | 20,000 | PDF p. 62 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 16,207,520 | PDF p. 62 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 34,556,842 | PDF p. 62 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 15,013,738 | PDF p. 62 |
| Bill payablesSingapore dollars | 984,414 | PDF p. 62 |
| Contract liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 290,101 | PDF p. 62 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 598,734 | PDF p. 62 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 1,921,323 | PDF p. 62 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | 44,292 | PDF p. 62 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 18,852,602 | PDF p. 62 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 806,094 | PDF p. 62 |
| Loan from non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | 2,207,000 | PDF p. 62 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | 5,727,091 | PDF p. 62 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 21,694 | PDF p. 62 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 8,761,879 | PDF p. 62 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 27,614,481 | PDF p. 62 |
| Capital and reserves | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 16,225,036 | PDF p. 63 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | (4,296,747) | PDF p. 63 |
| Foreign translation reserveSingapore dollars | 15,078 | PDF p. 63 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (5,627,866) | PDF p. 63 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 6,315,501 | PDF p. 63 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | 626,860 | PDF p. 63 |
| Net equitySingapore dollars | 6,942,361 | PDF p. 63 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 34,556,842 | PDF p. 63 |
Original report: PDF p. 62 ↗ PDF p. 63 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Company / as at 30 September 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Current assets | ||
| Cash and bank balancesSingapore dollars | 63,830 | PDF p. 62 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Contract assetsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | 97,842 | PDF p. 62 |
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 115,056 | PDF p. 62 |
| Total current assetsSingapore dollars | 276,728 | PDF p. 62 |
| Non-current assets | ||
| Loans to subsidiariesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Investment propertySingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| GoodwillSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Investment in subsidiariesSingapore dollars | 14,830,612 | PDF p. 62 |
| Investment in associateSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Total non-current assetsSingapore dollars | 14,830,612 | PDF p. 62 |
| Total assetsSingapore dollars | 15,107,340 | PDF p. 62 |
| Current liabilities | ||
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 377,308 | PDF p. 62 |
| Bill payablesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Contract liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Tax payableSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Total current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 377,308 | PDF p. 62 |
| Non-current liabilities | ||
| Lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Loan from non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Bank loansSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Deferred tax liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Total non-current liabilitiesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 62 |
| Total liabilitiesSingapore dollars | 377,308 | PDF p. 62 |
| Capital and reserves | ||
| Share capitalSingapore dollars | 16,225,036 | PDF p. 63 |
| Other reservesSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Foreign translation reserveSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Accumulated lossesSingapore dollars | (1,495,004) | PDF p. 63 |
| Equity attributable to owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 14,730,032 | PDF p. 63 |
| Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 63 |
| Net equitySingapore dollars | 14,730,032 | PDF p. 63 |
| Total liabilities and equitySingapore dollars | 15,107,340 | PDF p. 63 |
Original report: PDF p. 62 ↗ PDF p. 63 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / Share capital | 2021Group / Other reserves | 2021Group / Foreign currency translation reserve | 2021Group / Accumulated losses | 2021Group / Equity attributable to owners | 2021Group / Non-controlling interests | 2021Group / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group | ||||||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2020Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (4,522,264) | (1,813) | (5,714,418) | 5,986,541 | 6,264 | 5,992,805 | PDF p. 65 |
| the year: | ||||||||
| Profit/(Loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | – | 86,552 | 86,552 | (597,678) | (511,126) | PDF p. 65 |
| Other comprehensive profit for the yearSingapore dollars | – | – | 16,891 | – | 16,891 | 6,291 | 23,182 | PDF p. 65 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | – | – | 16,891 | 86,552 | 103,443 | (591,387) | (487,944) | PDF p. 65 |
| Transaction with owners, recognised directly in equity | ||||||||
| Effects of disposing part of non-controlling interest in a subsidiarySingapore dollars | – | (62,483) | – | – | (62,483) | 199,983 | 137,500 | PDF p. 65 |
| the year: | ||||||||
| Effects of shares issuance of a subsidiary to non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | – | 288,000 | – | – | 288,000 | 1,012,000 | 1,300,000 | PDF p. 65 |
| TotalSingapore dollars | – | 225,517 | – | – | 225,517 | 1,211,983 | 1,437,500 | PDF p. 65 |
| Balance as at September 30, 2021Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (4,296,747) | 15,078 | (5,627,866) | 6,315,501 | 626,860 | 6,942,361 | PDF p. 65 |
Original report: PDF p. 65 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Company / Share capital | 2021Company / Accumulated losses | 2021Company / Total equity | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Company | ||||
| Balance as at October 1, 2020Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (1,099,092) | 15,125,944 | PDF p. 66 |
| Loss for the year, representing total comprehensive loss for the yearSingapore dollars | – | (395,912) | (395,912) | PDF p. 66 |
| Balance as at September 30, 2021Singapore dollars | 16,225,036 | (1,495,004) | 14,730,032 | PDF p. 66 |
Original report: PDF p. 66 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2021Group / year ended 30 September 2021 | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Operating activities | ||
| Profit/(Loss) before income taxSingapore dollars | (507,184) | PDF p. 67 |
| Adjustments for: | ||
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 233,845 | PDF p. 67 |
| Depreciation of investment propertySingapore dollars | 36,417 | PDF p. 67 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | 522,517 | PDF p. 67 |
| Interest incomeSingapore dollars | (16,904) | PDF p. 67 |
| Interest expenseSingapore dollars | 283,284 | PDF p. 67 |
| Gain on disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | (8,890) | PDF p. 67 |
| Gain on disposal of right-of-use assetsSingapore dollars | (98,819) | PDF p. 67 |
| Share of loss/(profit) of associateSingapore dollars | (5,000) | PDF p. 67 |
| Operating cash flows before movements in working capitalSingapore dollars | 439,266 | PDF p. 67 |
| Trade receivablesSingapore dollars | (929,222) | PDF p. 67 |
| Other receivables, deposits and prepaymentsSingapore dollars | (467,933) | PDF p. 67 |
| InventoriesSingapore dollars | (883,686) | PDF p. 67 |
| Contract assets/liabilities, netSingapore dollars | (1,980,087) | PDF p. 67 |
| Trade and other payablesSingapore dollars | 6,475,101 | PDF p. 67 |
| Bill payables (Note A)Singapore dollars | 684,423 | PDF p. 67 |
| Cash from operationsSingapore dollars | 3,337,862 | PDF p. 67 |
| Income taxes paidSingapore dollars | (14,071) | PDF p. 67 |
| Interest receivedSingapore dollars | 28,366 | PDF p. 67 |
| Net cash from operating activitiesSingapore dollars | 3,352,157 | PDF p. 67 |
| Investing activities | ||
| Purchase of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | (7,224,504) | PDF p. 67 |
| Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipmentSingapore dollars | 20,548 | PDF p. 67 |
| Acquisition of an associateSingapore dollars | (15,000) | PDF p. 67 |
| Net cash used in investing activitiesSingapore dollars | (7,218,956) | PDF p. 67 |
| Financing activities | ||
| Decrease in fixed deposits pledgedSingapore dollars | 1,270,708 | PDF p. 67 |
| Proceeds from drawdown of bank loansSingapore dollars | 300,000 | PDF p. 67 |
| Repayment of lease liabilitiesSingapore dollars | (620,084) | PDF p. 67 |
| Repayment of bank loansSingapore dollars | (514,767) | PDF p. 67 |
| Interest paidSingapore dollars | (283,284) | PDF p. 67 |
| Proceeds from disposal of part of non-controlling interest in a subsidiarySingapore dollars | 137,500 | PDF p. 67 |
| Proceeds from shareholder loanSingapore dollars | 2,207,000 | PDF p. 67 |
| Proceeds from shares issuance of a subsidiary to non-controlling interestSingapore dollars | 1,300,000 | PDF p. 67 |
| Net cash (used in)/from financing activitiesSingapore dollars | 3,797,073 | PDF p. 67 |
| Net increase/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalentsSingapore dollars | (69,726) | PDF p. 67 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of yearSingapore dollars | 4,067,504 | PDF p. 67 |
| Effect of foreign exchange rate changes on the balance of cash held in foreign currenciesSingapore dollars | 23,183 | PDF p. 67 |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of year (Note 6)Singapore dollars | 4,020,961 | PDF p. 67 |
Original report: PDF p. 67 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2023Group / as originally reported | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Continuing operations | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars | 69,499,190 | PDF p. 69 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars | (57,807,172) | PDF p. 69 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars | 11,692,018 | PDF p. 69 |
| Other operating incomeSingapore dollars | 776,802 | PDF p. 69 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars | (7,828,464) | PDF p. 69 |
| Other operating expensesSingapore dollars | (1,419,017) | PDF p. 69 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars | (500,700) | PDF p. 69 |
| Share of profit/(loss) of associateSingapore dollars | 32,229 | PDF p. 69 |
| Profit before income taxSingapore dollars | 2,752,868 | PDF p. 69 |
| Income tax expenseSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 69 |
| Profit for the year from continuing operationsSingapore dollars | 2,752,868 | PDF p. 69 |
| Discontinued operation | ||
| Loss for the year from discontinued operationSingapore dollars | (15,220,590) | PDF p. 69 |
| (Loss)/Profit for the yearSingapore dollars | (12,467,722) | PDF p. 69 |
| Item that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operationsSingapore dollars | (5,396) | PDF p. 69 |
| Total comprehensive (loss)/income for the yearSingapore dollars | (12,473,118) | PDF p. 69 |
| (Loss)/Profit for the year attributable to: | ||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | (6,958,329) | PDF p. 69 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (5,509,393) | PDF p. 69 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (12,467,722) | PDF p. 69 |
| Total comprehensive (loss)/income attributable to: | ||
| – Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | (6,961,944) | PDF p. 69 |
| – Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (5,511,174) | PDF p. 69 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | (12,473,118) | PDF p. 69 |
| (Losses)/Earnings per share (“(LPS)/EPS”): | ||
| Basic and diluted (cents) – From continuing and discontinued operationsSingapore cents per share | (2.99) | PDF p. 69 |
| – From continuing operationsSingapore cents per share | 1.23 | PDF p. 69 |
Original report: PDF p. 69 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2022Group / as originally reported | Source |
|---|---|---|
| income | ||
| RevenueSingapore dollars | 63,260,626 | PDF p. 64 |
| Cost of salesSingapore dollars | (55,330,800) | PDF p. 64 |
| Gross profitSingapore dollars | 7,929,826 | PDF p. 64 |
| Other operating incomeSingapore dollars | 616,424 | PDF p. 64 |
| Administrative expensesSingapore dollars | (6,338,699) | PDF p. 64 |
| Other operating expensesSingapore dollars | (1,359,807) | PDF p. 64 |
| Finance costsSingapore dollars | (317,982) | PDF p. 64 |
| Share of (loss)/profit of associateSingapore dollars | (20,000) | PDF p. 64 |
| Profit/(Loss) before income taxSingapore dollars | 509,762 | PDF p. 64 |
| Income tax expenseSingapore dollars | – | PDF p. 64 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | 509,762 | PDF p. 64 |
| Item that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss: | ||
| Exchange differences on translation of foreign operationsSingapore dollars | 515 | PDF p. 64 |
| Total comprehensive profit/(loss) for the yearSingapore dollars | 510,277 | PDF p. 64 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the year attributable to: | ||
| - Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 1,599,705 | PDF p. 64 |
| - Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (1,089,943) | PDF p. 64 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 509,762 | PDF p. 64 |
| Total comprehensive profit/(loss) attributable to: | ||
| - Owners of the CompanySingapore dollars | 1,600,047 | PDF p. 64 |
| - Non-controlling interestsSingapore dollars | (1,089,770) | PDF p. 64 |
| Subtotal (unlabelled in original)Singapore dollars | 510,277 | PDF p. 64 |
| Earnings per share (“EPS”): | ||
| - Basic and diluted (cents)Singapore cents per share | 1.15 | PDF p. 64 |
Original report: PDF p. 64 ↗
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Maintenance segment, continuing operations | 2025Others segment, continuing operations | 2025Total, continuing operations | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Continuing operations - September 30, 2025 | ||||
| RevenueS$ | 4,240,313 | – | 4,240,313 | PDF p. 94 |
| Cost of salesS$ | (2,934,079) | – | (2,934,079) | PDF p. 94 |
| Gross profitS$ | 1,306,234 | – | 1,306,234 | PDF p. 94 |
| Segment resultS$ | 264,740 | (4,311,292) | (4,046,552) | PDF p. 94 |
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentS$ | (35,122) | (5,927) | (41,049) | PDF p. 94 |
| Depreciation of investment propertyS$ | (36,417) | – | (36,417) | PDF p. 94 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsS$ | (145,002) | (62,916) | (207,918) | PDF p. 94 |
| Interest incomeS$ | 137 | 4 | 141 | PDF p. 94 |
| Finance costsS$ | (60,950) | (1,702) | (62,652) | PDF p. 94 |
| One-off impairmentS$ | (113,583) | – | (113,583) | PDF p. 94 |
| Loss before income tax, representing net loss for the yearS$ | (89,780) | (4,378,659) | (4,468,439) | PDF p. 94 |
Original report: PDF p. 94 ↗
Revenue reported represents revenue from external customers. Inter-segment sales in the year amounted to S$Nil (2024: S$1,413,605).
Segment assets: There is no segment assets disclosed as it is not a Group's practice to report segment assets to the chief operating decision maker.
The Group is organised into maintenance segment (2024: maintenance segment and Co-working laboratory space segment). The 'Others' segment consisted of head office expenses incurred to support revenue growth and expansion of new business segments, as well as SGX listing and compliance fees.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2024Maintenance segment, continuing operations | 2024Others segment, continuing operations | 2024Total, continuing operations | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Continuing operations - September 30, 2024 | ||||
| RevenueS$ | 5,689,932 | – | 5,689,932 | PDF p. 94 |
| Cost of salesS$ | (4,173,208) | – | (4,173,208) | PDF p. 94 |
| Gross profitS$ | 1,516,724 | – | 1,516,724 | PDF p. 94 |
| Segment resultS$ | 447,905 | (3,754,856) | (3,306,951) | PDF p. 94 |
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentS$ | (21,658) | (5,665) | (27,323) | PDF p. 94 |
| Depreciation of investment propertyS$ | (36,417) | – | (36,417) | PDF p. 94 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsS$ | (62,113) | (52,517) | (114,630) | PDF p. 94 |
| Interest incomeS$ | 3 | – | 3 | PDF p. 94 |
| Finance costsS$ | (74,029) | (1,483) | (75,512) | PDF p. 94 |
| One-off impairmentS$ | (52,570) | – | (52,570) | PDF p. 94 |
| Loss before income tax, representing net loss for the yearS$ | 201,122 | (3,814,521) | (3,613,399) | PDF p. 94 |
Original report: PDF p. 94 ↗
Printed as shown; the Maintenance column of the final row is printed as 201,122 without parentheses.
Revenue represents external customers. Inter-segment sales in 2024: S$1,413,605. Segment assets are not disclosed.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Engineering, procurement and construction, discontinued | 2025Renewable energy, discontinued | 2025Co-working laboratory space, discontinued | 2025Total, discontinued operations | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Discontinued operations - September 30, 2025 | |||||
| RevenueS$ | – | – | 232,944 | 232,944 | PDF p. 95 |
| Cost of salesS$ | – | – | (418,835) | (418,835) | PDF p. 95 |
| Gross profitS$ | – | – | (185,891) | (185,891) | PDF p. 95 |
| Segment resultS$ | – | – | (476,751) | (476,751) | PDF p. 95 |
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentS$ | – | – | (63,070) | (63,070) | PDF p. 95 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsS$ | – | – | (228,209) | (228,209) | PDF p. 95 |
| One-off gainS$ | – | – | 501,284 | 501,284 | PDF p. 95 |
| Profit before income tax, representing net profit for the yearS$ | – | – | 24,209 | 24,209 | PDF p. 95 |
Original report: PDF p. 95 ↗
Revenue represents external customers. Segment assets are not disclosed.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2024Engineering, procurement and construction, discontinued | 2024Renewable energy, discontinued | 2024Co-working laboratory space, discontinued | 2024Total, discontinued operations | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Discontinued operations - September 30, 2024 | |||||
| RevenueS$ | 27,060,115 | 133,560 | 960,131 | 28,153,806 | PDF p. 95 |
| Cost of salesS$ | (21,645,337) | (113,155) | (1,435,080) | (23,193,572) | PDF p. 95 |
| Gross profitS$ | 5,414,778 | 20,405 | (474,949) | 4,960,234 | PDF p. 95 |
| Segment resultS$ | 1,896,576 | (61,296) | (305,914) | 1,529,366 | PDF p. 95 |
| Depreciation of property, plant and equipmentS$ | (187,075) | (7,732) | (632,127) | (826,933) | PDF p. 95 |
| Depreciation of right-of-use assetsS$ | (237,838) | – | (409,032) | (646,869) | PDF p. 95 |
| Interest incomeS$ | 23,855 | – | – | 23,855 | PDF p. 95 |
| Finance costsS$ | (198,046) | – | – | (198,046) | PDF p. 95 |
| One-off gainS$ | 2,859,243 | 3,514,233 | (360) | 6,373,116 | PDF p. 95 |
| Profit before income tax, representing net profit for the yearS$ | 4,156,715 | 3,445,205 | (1,347,433) | 6,254,487 | PDF p. 95 |
Original report: PDF p. 95 ↗
Revenue represents external customers. Inter-segment sales in 2024: S$1,413,605. Segment assets are not disclosed.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group, S$ | 2024Group, S$ | 2025Company, S$ | 2024Company, S$ | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current liabilities | |||||
| Lease liabilitiesS$ | 151,691 | 117,885 | 75,858 | 31,241 | PDF p. 48 |
| Bank loansS$ | 100,212 | 100,212 | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Non-current liabilities | |||||
| Lease liabilitiesS$ | 99,042 | 116,085 | 45,126 | – | PDF p. 48 |
| Bank loansS$ | 849,341 | 949,554 | – | – | PDF p. 48 |
Original report: PDF p. 48 ↗
Statements of financial position as at September 30, 2025; Note column references 17 and 18.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group, S$ | 2024Group, S$ | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank loan | |||
| CurrentS$ | 100,212 | 100,212 | PDF p. 87 |
| Non-currentS$ | 849,341 | 949,554 | PDF p. 87 |
| Amount due for settlement after 12 monthsS$ | 949,553 | 1,049,766 | PDF p. 87 |
Original report: PDF p. 87 ↗
Bank loan is secured on the Group’s investment property (Note 13). The loan was raised on November 4, 2013. Monthly repayments commenced on September 5, 2014 and will continue until September 5, 2034. The loan carries interest at the prevailing enterprise financing rate (EFR) at 3.20% (2024: 7.63%) per annum.
Fair values of current and non-current portions approximate carrying amounts. Balances are in Singapore dollars (functional currency; Group not exposed to foreign exchange risk per Note 4).
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group, S$ | 2024Group, S$ | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maturity analysis | |||
| Year 1S$ | 153,400 | 141,900 | PDF p. 86 |
| Year 2S$ | 100,500 | 79,600 | PDF p. 86 |
| Year 3S$ | – | 55,000 | PDF p. 86 |
| Less: Future interestS$ | (3,167) | (42,530) | PDF p. 86 |
| Analysed as | |||
| CurrentS$ | 151,691 | 117,885 | PDF p. 86 |
| Non-currentS$ | 99,042 | 116,085 | PDF p. 86 |
Original report: PDF p. 86 ↗
Undiscounted total 253,900 (2025) and 276,500 (2024); present value 250,733 and 233,970.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Company, S$ | 2024Company, S$ | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maturity analysis | |||
| Year 1S$ | 78,000 | 31,500 | PDF p. 86 |
| Year 2S$ | 45,500 | – | PDF p. 86 |
| Less: Future interestS$ | (2,516) | (259) | PDF p. 86 |
Original report: PDF p. 86 ↗
Present value 120,984 (2025) and 31,241 (2024); current 75,858/31,241; non-current 45,126/–.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group, weighted average effective interest rate % | 2025Group, on demand or within 1 year, S$ | 2025Group, within 2 to 5 years, S$ | 2025Group, after 5 years, S$ | 2025Group, total, S$ | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2025 | ||||||
| Lease liabilities% / S$ | 3.18 | 153,400 | 100,500 | – | 253,900 | PDF p. 75 |
| Bank loans% / S$ | 3.20 | 127,278 | 485,862 | 492,880 | 1,106,020 | PDF p. 75 |
Original report: PDF p. 75 ↗
2024 Group comparatives: Lease liabilities 3.09 / 111,190 / 134,600 / – / 245,790; Bank loans 4.73 / 171,925 / 773,808 / 539,578 / 1,485,311. Company 2025 lease liabilities 2.48 / 78,000 / 45,500 / – / 123,500; 2024 2.48 / 31,500 / – / – / 31,500.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2024Group, weighted average effective interest rate % | 2024Group, on demand or within 1 year, S$ | 2024Group, within 2 to 5 years, S$ | 2024Group, after 5 years, S$ | 2024Group, total, S$ | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 2024 | ||||||
| Lease liabilities% / S$ | 3.09 | 111,190 | 134,600 | – | 245,790 | PDF p. 75 |
| Bank loans% / S$ | 4.73 | 171,925 | 773,808 | 539,578 | 1,485,311 | PDF p. 75 |
Original report: PDF p. 75 ↗
Undiscounted contractual cash flows including interest.
Units appear below each metric. Scroll to compare years
| Metric / unit | 2025Group, S$ | 2024Group, S$ | 2025Company, S$ | 2024Company, S$ | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial liabilities | |||||
| Bank loansS$ | 949,553 | 1,049,766 | – | – | PDF p. 71 |
| Lease liabilitiesS$ | 250,733 | 233,970 | 120,984 | 31,241 | PDF p. 71 |
Original report: PDF p. 71 ↗
Payout
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provision 11.6 – Dividend Policy | The Company does not have a formal dividend policy. The form, frequency and amount of dividends will depend on the Group’s earnings, financial position, results of operations, capital needs, plans for expansion, and other factors as the Board may deem appropriate. | Company FY2025 | PDF p. 36 |
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend declared for FY2025 | There was no dividend declared for FY2025 in view to conserve cash for the Group’s business operations and growth. | Company FY2025 | PDF p. 36 |
Extracted from Annual Report 2025 and checked against the cited pages; see the original report for full context.
Auditor’s report
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| PKF-CAP LLP | PKF-CAP LLP | Group FY ended September 30, 2025 | PDF p. 47 |
| Engagement partner | Ang Kok Keong | Group FY ended September 30, 2025 | PDF p. 47 |
| Opinion | unmodified | Group and Company, year ended September 30, 2025 | PDF p. 44 |
| Item | Value | Period / scope | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Going concern | management has prepared a cash flow forecast of the Group up till March 2027 and has concluded that the Group will have sufficient financial resources to continue as a going concern for at least the next twelve months | Group FY ended September 30, 2025 | PDF p. 53 |
Extracted from Annual Report 2025 and checked against the cited pages; see the original report for full context.
Group and parent company or bank figures are labelled separately. Parentheses indicate negative amounts; a dash and NA retain the report’s notation.
Comparative figures follow Annual Report 2025, including retrospective adjustments. Adjusted and reported earnings may have different definitions; refer to each statement’s notes.
Five financial years ended 30 September 2021–2025. Monetary amounts are whole Singapore dollars, not thousands; EPS is Singapore cents. Group consolidated income/cash flows, Group and Company financial position and changes in equity are supplied; separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied.
Disposals cause FY2022 and FY2023 income to be re-presented between continuing and discontinued operations. The original income statements are retained separately. No loss or gain is invented by treating reclassification as new economic activity.
Printed equity opening-date anomalies, original OCI attribution differences and source rounding or cross-statement differences are source-qualified; all printed primary cell values remain unchanged.
FY2025 ended30September2025. PKF-CAP LLP issued an unmodified true-and-fair opinion at physical44; Ang Kok Keong signed7January2026 at physical47. Disposal of the LSI group is the KAM. No separate audit-opinion modification is inferred from management going-concern disclosure.
Primary monetary figures are whole Singapore dollars; EPS is Singapore cents. Unaudited preliminary/interim announcements use S$thousands and are not mixed into the audited primary series. Separate Company income/cash-flow statements are not supplied; Company financial position/equity are retained.
Management reports continuing lossS$4,468,439 and a cash forecast up toMarch2027 supporting at least12months from authorisation. This management going-concern basis is distinct from the unmodified auditor opinion; no cash forecast is presented as a realised result.
Annual current Board has Mahtani, Toh, Cheong and Chan. Lim ceased as director27January2025 and CEO31March2025; Guo ceased as director30April2025. January resignation notice explicitly retained a CEO notice period, so resignation announcement is not immediate CEO cessation.
Executive Director Toh Ker How took over business-operation oversight after Lim CEO cessation. His original Executive Director title is retained; no separate formal CEO appointment is invented. Mahtani is the independent Non-Executive Chairman, not an executive CEO.
Annual names two KMPs Levin Lee Keng Weng and Daniel Ang and two secretaries Hon Wei Ling and Lee Sock Wei. Daniel specific functional title is not supplied in the annual remuneration table. FY2024 addendum separately states Cheah Lai Min resigned as CFO18November2024; no current named CFO successor is invented.
Cheong retired after23January2026AGM and ceased his Lead Independent/Audit Chairman and committee roles; Chan was re-elected and PKF-CAP LLP re-appointed. Lee Long Chuan joined22April2026 as Independent Director/Audit Chairman, with Mahtani chairing Nominating and Remuneration. Annual and later Board snapshots are separately dated.
Note15 contains seven entity rows: three current100%entities and four LSI-group rows with currentdash/prior70%. The columns are Group ownership2025/2024, not parent/NCI or effective interests inferred from names. Original LSI Holdings parent and three subsidiary rows remain distinct.
Original Note15 NCI schedule prints prior70%under a non-controlling-interest heading for LSI, while the Group ownership schedule also prints70%; the acquisition disclosure says30%NCI. This inconsistency is retained without replacing the original70%or changing the significant-subsidiary schedule.
LSI disposal completed23December2024 for adjustedS$2,321,774, with gain501,284 and net cash1,828,224. Current Note21 calls the sold company Life Science Incubator PteLtd, whereas Note15/OIS distinguish Life Science Incubator Holdings and its operating subsidiaries. Group disposal is retained; no duplicate current LSI entity is invented.
Earlier Acromec Engineers group disposal completed11June2024; Note21 refers to effectively56%-owned Acropower and NTP with that group. PT Acromec entire67%was sold30September2024forS$5,000. They are former entities; no separate current Group ownership or new management role for buyerAnton is inferred.
Acro Harvest proposed100%disposal term sheet was terminated; original SGX announcement and signed document are dated1April2026 and explicitly state it remains wholly-owned. It is not a completed sale.
Lifestyle is dormant100%in the annual year-end schedule. The later Wan Qian agreement states Company51%/Wan49%, cash contributionsS$200,000/S$300,000 and Company chairman casting vote, with continuing control. Contributions are not used to invent a40%/60%share split or equity-method JV classification.
Wan Qian agreement source says1April2026, whereas later OIS history says2April. June Zhimao announcement calls ALPL wholly-owned, while the OIS subsidiary schedule retains51%. These original date/ownership inconsistencies are recorded;51%control is the explicit later schedule, not silently changed to100%.
11June2026Zhimao agreement provides ALPL a20%stake forS$100nominal consideration, one of three board seats and specified protective approval rights.20%is ALPL interest; no unreported completion, issuer-effective20%or consolidated100%subsidiary is claimed.
Inadel proposed up-to60%investment was uncompleted at the annual reporting date; later OIS records MOU lapsed and terminated28November2025 with no formal agreement. No acquired60%subsidiary is invented.
Macro-ATCLS investment remains a non-binding proposal with definitive-agreement long-stop extended30September→30October2026. At9Septemberquery response the proposed company was not incorporated and no ATCLS commercial revenue had been generated. No completed acquisition or percentage is inferred. Three Macro announcements print registration2015440003M, versus annual201544003M; exact SGX issuer/ISIN binding is retained.
FY2022 operating results are re-presented after renewable disposal classification. Original revenue63,260,626 equals later continuing62,297,566 plus disclosed renewable963,060; original pretax509,762 equals continuing2,830,596 plus discontinued(2,320,834). All operating categories reconcile to the original note; original FY2022 income is separately retained.
FY2023 later disposal re-presentation preserves total loss12,467,722 while continuing result changes2,752,868→(1,761,792) and discontinued result(15,220,590)→(10,705,930). Combined other operating income decreases108,546, administrative expenses decrease140,775 and the separate associate profit32,229 disappears; these offset. Source does not supply a detailed explanation for those three category transfers, so no business cause is invented. Original FY2023 income remains separate.
FY2024 comprehensive-income attribution differs between original statements: income owners1,877,560/NCI762,578 versus equity owners1,877,878/NCI762,260. The318difference reallocates OCI but leaves the total2,640,138 unchanged. Original values are retained rather than silently repaired.
FY2023 original Company equity comparative forFY2022 prints openingOctober1,2020 rather thanOctober1,2021; the values1,495,004accumulated losses and14,730,032equity match the actual30September2021balance. Original printed opening date is retained and flagged; annual column isFY2022, not an invented two-year period.
FY2024 discontinued note pretax6,257,632 less tax3,145 equals net6,254,487. Combining continuing pretax(3,613,399)gives overall pretax2,644,233, but cashflow and tax-reconciliation captions use2,641,088, the net result. The3,145caption/value inconsistency is retained; primary cashflow is not adjusted.
Current Note27 cashflow narrative prints period toDecember23,2025 and its headerDecember31,2025, both after the30September2025year-end, whereas the actual LSI disposal completed23December2024. The mistaken note dates are not adopted as a new reporting period or disposal date.
EPS notes print Number of shares(000)above338,332,482/FY2025and305,894,737/FY2024. The reportedEPS(1.28)/0.61Singaporecents reconcile using those as whole shares, not another thousand multiplier. Original printed header and counts are retained as a source-unit inconsistency; primaryEPS stays unchanged.
FY2025 cash2,683,261 and priorCFcash951,461 differ from prior balance-sheet880,688 because70,773was included in the disposal group. This is an explicit Note6 cash bridge, not an unverified balancing correction.
Original current notes retain minor caption/amount discrepancies: Note23 calls prior91,013a property-disposal gain while Note25 calls it a loss; prior interest total273,558differs fromCF273,559by1; prior trade-receivable write-off349,154inNote25differs fromCF349,514by360. The primary statements remain unchanged; no missing adjustment is invented.
Annual register is18December2025, not financial year-end:389,587,956issued shares, no treasury/subsidiary holdings,773holders. Twenty registered accounts total287,122,745shares; printed73.71%is the sum of rounded row percentages, while exact aggregate rounds73.70%. Custodian names do not assign unknown beneficial owners.
Annual substantial-holder register has three direct rows:Levin61,500,000/15.79%,Chew60,139,097/15.44%,Toh58,340,000/14.97%, with original deemed dashes. Public float52.31%is the issuer statement. These dated annual rows are not silently overwritten by later rights or share-award denominators.
Marilyn delayed notice states7October2025share-award dilution changed5.13%→4.47%without changing17,412,148beneficial shares; notice5January2026. This cessation is not a sale. Original form misspells issuer Limited as Linmited; paired SGX issuer/ISIN identifies the source.
Levin transactionA16July2026dilutes unchanged63,000,000shares15.85%→12.51%when rights issue increases the denominator. TransactionB17Julydisposes3,000,000atS$0.016, leaving60,000,000/11.92%. The two events are not merged into one sale or treated as the annual register.
Eric July rights allotment leaves2,666,666ordinary shares and355,555warrants. Mahtani leaves3,333,333direct plus1,000,000deemed ordinary shares, total4,333,333/0.86%, plus577,777warrants; deemed1,000,000shares and133,333warrants are held through Maybank nominee. Warrants are separate instruments, not already-issued ordinary shares.
Toh28July2026interest change increases58,066,666→61,566,666shares for3,500,000atS$0.015; notice3August. Original after percentage12.22%differs from rounded61,566,666/503,442,128=12.23%; original12.22%is retained and the discrepancy flagged.
Issued-share bridges are389,587,956+8,000,000PSP=397,587,956on30January2026; plus105,854,172rights=503,442,128on16July; plus17,500,000PSP=520,942,128on17September. Older interest percentages retain their original dates. Elisabet16,666,667shares atS$0.06did not complete and are not added to issued capital.
Preliminary unaudited full-year announcement is in S$thousands: Group assets5,706andCompany5,750 versus audited whole-dollar5,666,008and5,844,417. Different ROU, subsidiary investment and receivable classifications are visible. Preliminary EPS(1.31)cents also differs from audited(1.28)cents. The audited annual is the primary source; no exact adjustment bridge or EPS cause is fabricated from preliminary precision.
The January2024SGX response describes Deloitte FY2023 Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern, total comprehensive loss12,473,118and net liabilities1,870,761. Those historical conditions are separately dated; they do not modify or replace the signedFY2025PKF-CAP true-and-fair opinion.
These tables show the available extracted figures. The original annual report contains the full statements, notes and definitions.